Staff Finder

OR
  • Select Faculty or Directorate
  • Corporate Services
  • Faculty of Business, Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Faculty of Computing, Law and Psychology
  • Faculty of Education
  • Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
  • Professional Services
  • Student Support Services
  • Vice-Chancellors Office
  • All Departments
  • All Departments
  • Academic Services
  • Biomedical Research
  • Buckingham Enterprise and Innovation Unit (BEIU)
  • Careers, Employability and Alumni Relations
  • Centre for Education and Employment Research
  • Centre for Foundation Studies
  • Collaborations
  • Estates
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Finance
  • Human Resources
  • IT Services
  • Legal Services
  • Library
  • Marketing
  • School of Allied Health
  • School of Business
  • School of Computing
  • School of Education
  • School of Health Sciences
  • School of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • School of Law
  • School of Postgraduate Medicine
  • School of Psychology
  • School of UG Medicine
  • Student and Sports Union
  • Vinson Centre
  • Wellbeing, Skills and Diversity
  • All Sub Departments
  • All Departments
  • Academic Compliance
  • Accommodation
  • Admissions
  • Domestic Services
  • Economics and International Studies
  • English and Digital Media
  • History and History of Art
  • London
  • Maintenance
  • Modern Foreign Languages
  • Post Room
  • Secretariat
  • Security
  • Student Administration
  • Student Fees

Dr Louise Aaron

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Mr Fidel Abowei

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nisha Aggarwal

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Dr Hazel Agnew

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Rizwan Ahmed

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Zulfiquar Ahmed

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Hussain Al-Zubaidi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr George Alain

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Alistair Alcock

Emeritus Professor

Mr Graham Alderman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Daniel Alderson

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mrs Eunice Alex-Eyitene

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Abdelrahman Alfar

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Allen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Ashleigh Allen

Property Systems Officer

Mr Chris Allen

Visiting Lecturer / Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Mrs Jean Allen

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Penny Allen-Hawkins

Domestic Assistant

Dr Jim Allsopp

Clinical Educator

Ms Jane Anderson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dusan Andrejcik

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Andrea Andrews

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kim Angell

Domestic Assistant

Mr Abdelkader Aoufi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Toni Aoun

Studio Manager

Mr Kwaku Appiah

Infrastructure Engineer (Servers)

Mr Ben Appleby

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Emma Arnold

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lara Arsuffi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Arthur

MIS Engineer (Web)

Dr Aras Asaad

Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Dr Bareera Asad

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mr Julian Astle

Honorary Research Fellow

Ms Lauren Atallah

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Hazel Atashroo

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Margaret Atkins

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Pascale Atkins

Psychotherapist & Student Counsellor

Mrs Sharon Ayres

Domestic Assistant

Ms Cathy Bailey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Anthea Bailey

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Beth Baker

Head of Careers Employability and Alumni Relations

Mr Paul Baker

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andrew Barrett

Financial Accountant - Agency

Dr Ronald Bartholomew

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Karen Bateman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Kate Battersby

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Liz Baxter

Library Assistant

Mr Kim Bayley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Peter Baylis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Marilyn Bazeley

Consultant - Medical School

Mr Connor Beadle

Bar Team Leader - Crewe

Mrs Deborah Beattie

Library Assistant

Ms Sheena Beckett

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Chris Bedford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dorothy Bedford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Paula Bellingham

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Maha Benlarbi

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Dr Charlie Beresford

Clinical Educator

Mr Bob Berry

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Alexis Berry

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Steven Berryman

Ed.D Supervisor

Mrs Claire Bidwell

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Maxine Biggs

Domestic Assistant

Ms Alison Bignell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Julia Billingham

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Una Birbeck

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Alexandra Birkett

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Lisa Bish

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Jeremy Black

Honorary Visiting Professor of Modern History

Ms Wendy Blair

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jeremy Blake

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Diana Blamires

Consultant

Mr Robb Bloomfield

Lead Infrastructure Engineer

Mr Mikhail Bondarenko

Lecturer in Accounting, Business and Finance

Prof Philip Booth

Director of the Vinson Centre

Miss Caitlin Botha

SU President

Miss Sophie Boulton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Adam Bowman

Research Degrees Administrator

Mr Neil Brading

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Nick Brazil

MA Supervisor - Sport

Ms Emma Breckenridge

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Marina Breeze

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Steve Brenchley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Erin Brennan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Alex Brodey

Clinical Educator

Dr Megan Brown

Principal Teaching Fellow/Team Leader

Mr Andrew Brown

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Vicki Browne

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike Buchanan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Gary Buck

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Barbara Bulfin

Student Data Officer

Mrs Katie Bull

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Dee Bunker

Head of Wellbeing Skills and Diversity

Dr Ben Burgess

Narrative Medicine Lead

Ms Sally Burke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Iona Burnell

Ed.D Supervisor

Mr Richard Burton

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Frances Burton

Emeritus Research Fellow

Miss Nicola Button

Library Assistant - Verney Park

Ms Helen Byrom

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Warren Cadd

Maintenance Operative

Mrs Amanda Cadd

Payroll and HR Administrator

Mr Edward Caddy

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Julie Cakebread

Student Casework Officer

Mrs Helen Callender

Health and Safety Manager

Ms Alison Cameron

Book Shop

Mrs Evelina Canlas East

Domestic Assistant

Prof Forrest Capie

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Nigel Carr

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Michelle Carter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Bob Castle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Rishen Cattaree

PG Cert Sim Lead / Teaching Fellow - CTES - PGCert

Mr Ashish Chakraborty

SU Commercial Services Manager

Mr John Challands

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Wendy Challen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Shannon Challis-Smith

Digital Marketing Executive

Ms Roisin Chambers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Elaine Chambers

Faculty Administration Manager

Mrs Kate Chandler

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Rosemary Chapman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Nicholas Charrington

Enterprise and Entrepreneurship Officer

Ms Annie Chatfield

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Beenish Chaudhary

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Carolyn Cheal

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Beth Cheesebrough

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mr Samuel Chonya

Interim Management Accountant

Prof Barnie Choudhury

Visiting Prof of Professional Practice in Comms

Ms Alifa Chowdhury

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lea Christodoulou

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Rea-Danielle Christopher-Grant

Clinical Educator

Mr Graham Clark

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ben Clark

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Shane Clark

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Kellie Clarke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Michael Clarke

Honorary Research Fellow

Mrs Julie Clarke

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Liam Clarke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Cliff

Faculty Operations Manager

Ms Vivien Coakham

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Rev Dr Max Coates

Ed.D Supervisor

Mr David Cole

Chief Financial Officer

Mr Gavin Colleran

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Tony Collins

Module Leader and Senior Reseach Fellow

Mrs Katherine Collins

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Laura Collinson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Howard Collison

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Marie Colquhoun

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Frances Colyer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Aidan Conlon-Taylor

Paralegal

Mr Paul Connolly

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Cook

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lynn Cooke

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Cherry Coombe

Lecturer in English

Mrs Lisa Coombes

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr John Cooper

Honorary Research Fellow

Mr Henry Cooper

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Matthew Cooper

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Hilary Cooper

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Remony Copas

Domestic Assistant

Ms Nicola Cornish

Professionalism Support Committee

Mrs Hilary Coughlan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Karine Couly

Student Recruitment Manager (UK)

Ms Susan Cousin

Ed.D Supervisor

Dr Ben Cowell

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Ms Rachael Cox

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John Cox

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Coyle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Ian Craig

Ed.D Supervisor

Ms Lucy Crehan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Hayley Cripps

Student Casework Officer

Mr Tom Crisford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jane Crofts

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Lisa Cross

Interim Deputy Accommodation Manager

Mr Matthew Cross

Head of Estates

Mrs Claire Croxall

Student Support Adviser and Receptionist

Miss Sarah Cumberpatch

HR Administrator

Dr Gary Cundill

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Debbie Cuthbert

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Joe Dale

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Sarah Daley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Amy Daniel

Deputy Phase 2 Support Lead

Ms Sharon Daniel

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Ekin Daplan

Technician

Mr John Darlington

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Julie Darmody

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Craig Davies

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Sarah Davies

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike Davies

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Roy Davis

Student Support Adviser - Disability Admin Support

Dr Graeme Davis

PhD Supervisor

Mr Graham Dawson

Humanities Visiting Research Fellow

Mr Darren Dawson

Project Manager

Ms Hayley Day

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Rodney De Palma

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Varuna De Silva

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mark Deacon

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Sharon Deaker

Wellbeing and Drug Adviser

Mrs Nikki Dean

Faculty Student Support Mgr Mat Cover

Mrs Adele Decent

Accommodation Officer

Mr Craig Delves

Infrastructure Engineer (Clients)

Mr Stephen Dervin

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Diana Dethloff

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Esther Dew

Collaborations Administrator

Mr Amraj Dhami

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ilaria Di Curzio

Clinical Educator

Mrs Lorraine Dicker

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ben Dietsch

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Cristal Dillow

Domestic Assistant

Mr Todd Dimitrov

Faculty Operations Manager SCITTs and Partnerships

Mr Brian Dipple

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Andreea Dogar

Senior Research Associate

Dr Noeleen Doherty

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Prof Ernesto Dominguez Lopez

Honorary Professor

Mr Alastair Donald

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Aleksandar Donev

Lecturer in Multi-Platform Media

Mr Frank Donlon

Concerns Committee Member

Ms Helen Dootson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike Dowding

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andrew Dowie

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Caroline Downing

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tony Downing

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Michael Downward

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Gill Doyle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Marian Drew

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Rory Drummond

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Colin Duane

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Lindsey Dudley

Faculty Assessment Assistant  

Mr Elod Dufek

MIS (Support) Engineer

Mr Michael Dunkley

Senior IT Technician

Mrs Emma Dunlop-Marriott

Payroll Manager

Dr Yaw Duodu

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Dawn Dyer

Domestic Assistant

Ms Christina Dykes

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Matilda Eason-Jarvis

Faculty Quality Manager

Miss Mary Edegbe

Domestic Assistant

Dr Obinna Edeji

Lecturer in Law

Dr Aaron Edwards

PhD Supervisor

Dr Diluxshy Elangaratnam

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Ms Kathleen Eldridge

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mohamed Elheddad

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Becky Ellers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Nicky Elliott

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Ms Louise Ellis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicola Ellison

Faculty Admissions Officer

Miss Daria Ermolenko

Professional Services Secretary

Ms Lesley Escombe

Faculty Mentor

Mrs Katie Evans

Assistant Registrar (Student Administration)

Prof Len Evans

Emeritus Professor

Mr Rhydian Evans

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Tom Evans

Patient Safety / Professionalism Domain Lead

Ms Lindsey Farrant

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Phillip Fawkes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Wayne Fears

Waste Collector

Ms Charlotte Fell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tim Ferre

Buildings Operative

Ms Ophelia Field

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Becky Field

Clinical Educator

Prof Kenneth Fincham

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Andrew Findlow

Senior Lecturer in Podiatric Medicine

Dr Katherine Finlay

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jenny Fisher

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Judith Flanders

Senior Research Fellow

Mr Martyn Foss

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Leigh Fox

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Claire Fox

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Mrs Elaine Foy

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Adam Francis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Theresa Frang

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Ms Heather Freemantle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Mihaela Fulea-Margarit

Faculty Software Application Support Officer

Dr Marwa Gad Mohsen

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Magaly Galleguillos

Solicitor

Mrs Rachel Gallimore

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Yanjun Gao

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Helen Gardner

HR Officer

Ms Elizabeth Garner

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Simon Garrett

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tom Garry

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Alex Gates

Faculty Marketing Manager

Dr George Gavriel

Narrative Medicine Lead / Primary Care Block Lead

Ms Jenny Gavriel

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Zaniar Ghadernezhad

Lecturer in Mathematics

Mrs Surjeed Ghataora

Students' Union Administrator

Dr Anannya Ghosh

Clinical Educator

Miss Alison Giggins

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Miss Vicki Gilchrist

Helpdesk Coordinator

Mr Chris Gill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Gillam

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Jenna Gillett

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jeremy Gilliland

Senior Financial Accountant

Mr Mo Girach

Interim Director of Support Services / Associate Director (Collaborative Development)

Ms Paula Gladwin

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Lizzie Glover

Faculty Operations Administrator

Mr Fern Goldsmith

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Dave Goode

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Mary Gorton Peace

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Naomi Gourevitch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Martin Gouverneur

M and E Team Leader

Mrs Susan Greaves

Domestic Assistant

Ms Carol Green

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jason Greenaway

MIS Engineer (Databases)

Miss Tara Greig

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jessica Griffin

Clinical Educator

Ms Verity Griffin

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jonathan Griffiths

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Gail Grimston

Operations Manager and PA

Ms Christina Guiney

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Victor Gulde Codeceira

Lecturer in Economics

Dr Nandini Gupta

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anwar Halari

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Stuart Hall

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Halladay

Emeritus Professor

Mrs Julie Halley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Richard Hallows

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kathryn Hallworth

Faculty Assessment Co-ordinator

Mr Alexander Hammond

Research Associate

Mr Andrew Hammond

Buildings Handyperson

Mrs Maureen Hampson

Governance Secretary

Mr Dongxu Han

Research Assistant

Dr Lydia Hansell

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Rebecca Harding

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Donna Hardman

HR Officer

Mr Alexander Harizanov

Temporary Student Fees Assistant

Miss Rebecca Harland

Domestic Assistant

Ms Susie Harper

Faculty Administrator

Ms Jane Harper

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jackie Harris

Senior Library Assistant

Prof Joanne Harris

Dean

Mr Tim Harris

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Alex Hartley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Flora Hartwell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matt Harvey

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kelly Hatherley

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Phil Hawes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Lisa Hawkes

Domestic Assistant

Prof Dennis Hayes

Visiting Professor

Mr Jeff Head

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Stephen Hearn

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tim Heaton

Faculty Administration Manager (Assessment)

Mrs Vicki Hermon

Faculty QA Officer

Dr Lewis Herrington

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sally-Ann Hicken

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Becca Higgs

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Wayne Hill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Adrian Hilton

Honorary Research Fellow

Dr John Hindmarch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Hislop

E-Portfolio Manager / Laboratory Manager

Mr Philip Hodgkinson

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Megan Hogg

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Theressa Hogston

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Helen Holland

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Sam Holland

Faculty Operations Administrator

Dr David Holliman

Head of Collaborations and Business Development

Mr Andrew Homer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Sharon Horwood

Domestic Assistant

Miss Natasha Horwood

Planning Officer

Dr Ann Howard

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mrs Carol Howard

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Nicola Howard

Faculty Administrator

Mr Samuel Hughes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Wayne Hughes

M and E Handyperson

Prof Matthew Hughes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Henry Hunt

SU Vice President

Dr Alison Hunt

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alex Hunt

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Ross Hunter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jumana Hussain

Deputy Phase 2 Support Lead

Ms Jo Hutchinson

Student Recruitment Administrator

Mrs Paula Hyland

Domestic Services Team Leader

Dr Nasir Ibrahim

Lecturer in Computing

Ms Lin Instone

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Irving

Senior Biomedical Lecturer

Mr Moustafa Issa

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Jane Ives

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Pa Jabang

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Joanna Jackson

Student Conduct Manager

Mrs Diane Jackson-Gould

Director of Human Resources

Dr Ine Jacobs

PhD Supervisor

Ms Rishi Jagdev

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Mohammed Jahngir

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mrs Kim James

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Mary James

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr VJ Janc

Visa Support Officer

Mrs Beth Janes

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mrs Nicole Janssen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Naila Jawaid

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Imran Jawaid

Clinical Assessment Lead

Mrs Sarah Jayasuriya

Faculty Admissions Manager

Ms Jeanette Jenkins

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Jeremy Jennings

Honorary Professorial Research Fellow

Ms Maureen Jinks

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Rosie Johnson

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mr Conor Johnston

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matthew Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof David Jones

Honorary Visiting Professor

Mr Spencer Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Dean Jones

Partnership and Outreach Manager

Ms Claudine Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Maya Jones

Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Brook Jones

Membership Services Manager

Mr Ashen Joseph

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Navina Kapaga

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Dilroshini Karunaratne

Clinical Educator

Mr Ilias Katsagounos

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ian Kay

Biomedical Lecturer

Prof Terence Kealey

Emeritus Professor

Ms Sara Kelby

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Peter Kelly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Gerry Kelly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jayne Kelly

Faculty Registrar

Mr Thomas Kelsey

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Candyce Kelshall

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Carole Kendall

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Kennedy

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jan Kenner-Lee

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Michelle Kenny

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Cliona Kenny

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Keogh

Buildings Operative

Mr Lionel Ketchakeu Ndambeun

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr Ali Khan

Lecturer in Financial Management

Dr Asad Khan

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Dan King

MA Supervisor - Sport

Miss Mary Kinnear

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jimmy Kinsella

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Lamprini Kirkineska

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Marta Knill

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ed Koch

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Manpreet Kohli

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Daniela Krachanova-Dimitrova

Faculty Operations Administrator

Mrs Sandra Krisberga

Visiting Lecturer

Prof ENK Kuenyehia

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Dr Maneesh Kumar

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Graham Lacey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andy Lahy

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Shabana Lakhani

Student Fees Assistant

Mr Haydn Lane

Interim Head of Finance

Mr Thomas Lang

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Becky Lang

Domestic Services Team Leader

Mr Mike Lansdown

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andrew Lapham

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Vicky Larcombe

Domestic Assistant

Mr Simon Larter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Katy Laurie

Quality Manager

Ms Marie Lawlor

Concerns Committee Member

Mrs Claudia Lazell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Denise Ledgerwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Emma Leonce

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tim Lewis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Christine Lewis

Library Assistant - Verney Park

Dr Jamanda Liddicott

Clinical Educator

Mr Peter Limm

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Elizabeth Lissimore

Faculty Operations Assistant

Mr Richard List

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Lloyd-Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Simon Lockwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Gerry Loftus

Emeritus Professor

Mr Pete Lonsdale

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Barny Lord

Faculty Administrator

Mrs Faye Love

Faculty Admissions Assistant

Mr Dan Lovell

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Liz Lovell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Alan Lovesey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Kirsty Lowe-Brown

Technician and Demonstrator

Miss Nina Ludlow

Faculty Admissions Administrator

Dr Mia Lyon

Clinical Educator

Ms Claudia Macaveiu

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Charlotte Mackechnie

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Clive Mackintosh

Locum Solicitor

Mrs Anastasiya Maden

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mr Stephen Maden

Faculty Admissions Manager

Dr Neeru Malhotra

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Keith Mallard

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tracey Maloney

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Richard Mannix

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Hilary Manton

Unit Lead

Ms Claire Marchand

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Amy Marchant

Sessional Clinical Educator

Ms Natalie Maria

Head of Marketing

Mrs Liz Marlow

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Sasha Martin

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Simon Martin

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Victoria Martin

Senior Teaching Fellow

Dr Philippa Martindale

Academic Skills Tutor

Mr Pete Marzec

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Chris Maskell

Collaborations Manager

Mr John Mason

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Neil Mason

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicola Masters

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Shonali Mathur

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Rosie Matsuoka

Administrator

Mr Andrew Matthews

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jessica Matthews

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Janine Mawby

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mrs Jane McAndrew

Finance Assistant

Ms Paula McAnuff

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sophie McArthur

Clinical Educator

Mr James McBlane

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Rhianwen McCabe

Faculty Quality Administrator

Mr Helen McCord

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike McCrostie

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Macky McDonald

Inclusivity Adviser

Dr Conor McGeary

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ross McGill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John McIntosh

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Ms Mary McLaren

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Claire McMaster

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dan McMullan

Senior Lecturer and Clinical Educator Team Leader

Mrs Christina McNab

Enterprise Project Officer

Ms Jessica McPherson

Concerns Committee Member

Miss Emma McSweeney

Faculty Operations Manager

Mr Brian McWhinnie

Digital Experience Manager

Mr Malcolm Meaden-Pratt

Assistant Librarian

Mrs Liz Merryfield

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Emma Metcalfe

Faculty Mentor

Mr Abderrahmane Mezdidioua

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Delroze Miah

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mr Angur Miah

Security Supervisor

Ms Carey Miller

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Simone Mitchell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nikki Modie-Nwaefulu

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jayne Moffat

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Fakher Mohammad

Research Assistant

Mrs Zena Mohan

Faculty Operations Assistant

Mrs Sarah Molyneaux

Faculty Administrator

Dr Fiona Moore

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Shouny Mora

Enterprise and Innovation Manager

Miss Rosie Morgan

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Judith Morris

Concerns Committee Member

Dr Craig Mounsey

Clinical Educator

Mr Jay Mukherjee

Professionalism Theme Lead

Mr Tom Munoz-Britton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Simon Murphy

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Hannah Murphy

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Murray

Honorary Research Fellow

Mrs Philippa Murrell

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Jeremy Musson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sarah Myhill

Dyslexia Specialist Tutor

Dr Daminthi Naido

Clinical Educator

Mr Rajay Naik

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Ms Holly Naismith

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John Naqvi

Finance Assistant

Dr Chetan Narshi

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Cornelia Navari

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Sana Nawaz

Clinical Educator

Dr Andrew Neves

Clinical Educator

Ms Deborah Newman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr David Newman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tricia Newsome

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Margaret Newson

Lead Procurement Manager

Mr Adrian Nicholls

MandE Operative

Mrs Marion Nicholls

Domestic Assistant

Ms Bryony Norburn

Faculty Administrator

Mr Reuben Nyikwagh

State Project Manager

Mr Patrick O'Connor

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jacqueline O'Dowd

Strategic Development and Quality Domain Lead, SL

Prof Anthony O'Hear

Research Professor in Education (Part Time)

Mrs Julie O'Shea

Clinical Legal Education Manager

Ms Lizana Oberholzer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Adaobiagu Obiagu

Pre-Doctoral Research Fellow

Dr Ife Okafor-Yarwood

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Chloe Oldfield

Lecturer in Psychology (Teaching)

Mrs Gaynor Oliver

Assistant to Head of Estates

Mr Graham Olley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Sue Olsen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Kim Orton

Ed.D Supervisor

Mr Stephen Ovens

Admissions and Selection Officer

Mr Michael Owens

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Olasupo Oyedepo

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ian Painter

Accommodation Manager

Mr Antonio Palma Bernardo

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Nicole Parish

Student Fees Manager

Mr Dean Parker

Faculty Operations and Curriculum Administrator

Ms Lois Parker-Smith

Finance Business Partner

Mrs Emily Parr

Faculty Quality Manager

Mr Matthew Parris

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jeremy Parrott

Visiting Fellow

Dr Graham Parry

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Christopher Parsons

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Tanvi Pate

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Darshan Patel

Clinical Educator

Dr Veeresh Patil

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Allan Paver

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Chris Payne

Registrar and Director of Professional Services

Mrs Tara Peach

Psychotherapist and Student Counsellor

Ms Sharon Pearce

Professionalism Support Committee

Prof Robert Pearce

Emeritus Professor

Mr Poyan Pechrak-Manesh

Programme Manager (Foundation)

Dr Pradeep Peddu

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Yvonne Penne-Stuart

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Patricia Penny

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Joanna Perks

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Tom Pert

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Petley

Senior Administrator

Mr Pramod Philip

Chief Financial Officer (Interim)

Mr Robert Pick

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Pinsent

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jorge Pinto Correia

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Kathryn Piquette

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Philip Pitcher

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Sarah Plimmer

Biomedical Lecturer

Ms Denise Pointer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Rachel Pollard

Assistant Librarian

Mr Mike Pollard

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sheridan Pomfrett

Faculty Assessment Administrator

Ms Manjari Prashar

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Gareth Price

PhD Supervisor

Mr Kevin Proudfoot

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mark Pyrah

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Quick

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Heather Race

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Angela Radford

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Rahulan Radhakrishnan

Research Assistant

Ms Joyce Rainford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Anupama Rammohan

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Jeremy Ramsden

Honorary Professor of Nanotechnology

Mr Dominic Randall

Registry Officer

Mr Tom Rann

Co-ordintaor of MA Leadership in Sport

Mr Steve Ratcliffe

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Jo Rawlinson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Trisha Ray

Student Recruitment Officer (International)

Dr Trevor Ray

Lecturer in Business and Management

Dr Glyn Redworth

Course Director - MA by Research in Tudor History

Mr Sean Reid

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John Reilly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jacob Reynolds

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Lorna Richards

Planning Officer

Mr Steven Richardson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Paula Richardson

Domestic Assistant

Mr Sean Rickard

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Stacey Ridgway

Faculty Administration Manager

Mr Stefan Ridley

Health and Fitness Co-ordinator

Mrs Liz Riley

Faculty Registrar

Dr Brenda Roberts

Sessional Clinical Educator

Dr Lindsey Roberts

Lecturer in Psychology

Ms Lisa Roberts

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Callum Roberts

Sports and Student Union Manager

Dr Owain Roberts

Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences

Mr Bill Robins

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Mrs Caroline Robinson

Placement Co-ordinator and CSFC Admin (Crewe)

Dr Kate Robinson

Clinical Skills Foundation Course Lead (Crewe)

Dr Pamela Robinson

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Frances Robinson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lin Robinson

Faculty Admissions Officer

Miss Chloe Robinson

Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer

Mr Geoff Roche

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kate Rocheteau

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jeremy Rodrigues

Honorary Clinical SL

Dr Simon Rofe

Senior Research Fellow & Assistant Programme Dir

Dr Jodi Roffey-Barentsen

Ed.D Supervisor

Ms Anna Rogers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jackie Romaine

Lecturer in Psychology (Health)

Miss Sophia Rooke

Student Services Advocate

Mr Kevin Rooney

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alessandro Roselli

Senior Visiting Fellow

Mr James Rosslyn-Smith

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Annabel Rowbotham

Collaborations Administrator

Mr Adam Rowledge

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Emily Rowley

Student Fees Assistant

Dr Prem Roy

Clinical Educator

Miss Sarah Ruff

Sports Co-ordinator

Mrs Rachel Rymarz

Faculty Programme Manager

Mr David Rzeznik

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Ahmed Saade

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Sufian Sadiq

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Julia Saghri

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Yvonne Salmons

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Patrick Sanders

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tino Santonocito

Student Recruitment Manager (International)

Mrs Tracey Sargent

Library Assistant

Dr Samudra Sarkar

Concerns Committee Member

Ms Bethany Scales

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Scanlan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Ashanti Scoffin-Thomas

Curriculum Administrator

Ms Gill Scott

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Ms Salli Scudamore

Faculty Assistant

Miss Iga Seczkowska

Careers Adviser

Mr Mark Seddon

Consultant

Mrs Paula Seddon

Faculty Quality Manager

Mr Ian Selmes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Richard Sequeiros-Peggs

Clinical Educator

Mr Mark Seymour

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sehar Shahbaz

Clinical Educator

Prof Dany Shakeel

Director - Centre for Ed. Ent.

Ms Tanya Sheaff

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Emma Shepherd

Faculty Administrator (Support)

Ms Jane Shilling

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Eddie Shoesmith

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Shute

Interim Student Fees Supervisor - Data

Ms Neetu Sigger

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Tania Silverman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Amari Simmons

Interim Year End Accounts Assistant

Prof Robin Simon

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Iain Simpson

MA Supervisor - Sport

Prof John Simpson

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Emma Simpson

Registry Officer

Mrs Neelam Singh

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anjana Singh

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Matthew Size

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Mikolaj Slawkowski-Rode

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jon Smallwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Katy Smith

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Martyn Smith

Head of IT

Mr Gareth Smith

IT Technician

Miss Lauren Smith

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Mark Smyth

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Mr John Snelling

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tom Snow

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sabrina Sommer

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Krishan Sood

PhD Supervisor

Mr Colin Souster

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Emma Spikings

SL with Domain and Unit Lead (Student Support)

Mr John Spoerry

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sweta Srivastava

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ian Stanier

Senior Lecturer in Security/Intelligence Studies

Mrs Lucy Stanislaus

Alumni Relations Manager

Mrs Angela Stanton

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Jane Steeden

Domestic Assistant

Dr Lucien Steil

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gabriel Stein

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Hayley Stevenson

Security Team Leader

Dr Nicholas Stewart

Elderly and Chronic Care Lead

Mr Sam Stoop

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Heidi Stopps

Professional Services Assistant

Miss Cara Stubbings

Faculty Mentor

Mr Jack Stuchbury

Internal Comms and Content Officer

Mrs Nicki Stuchbury

Faculty Assistant

Dr Julie Summers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Alison Sumner

Curriculum and Policy Officer

Ms Emma Sunderland

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Lee Surtees

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Will Swaithes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Felicity Sykes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Christine Symonds

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Oli Tame

Clinical Educator

Dr Jane Tapsell

Pro VC and Director of Student Support Services

Miss Rebecca Taylor-Hayward

Senior Registry Officer

Dr Andrew Tchie

Phd Supervisor

Dr Anthony Teitler

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alistair Telfer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andy Theobald

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mr Max Thickbroom

Curriculum Administrator

Mr Peter Thirlby

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Carla Thom

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tina Thomas

Domestic Assistant

Mr Robin Thomas

IT Technician

Mr Adam Thomas

Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)

Miss Carly Thomas

Finance Business Partner

Ms Lindsey Thomas

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Thompsett

Assessment Domain Lead and Senior Lecturer

Mr Mark Thompson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matt Thompson

Infrastructure Engineer (Microsoft365)

Ms Sarah Thomson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Danny Thomson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Beth Thornton

Design and Content Officer

Mrs Sarah Timms

Faculty Admissions Administrator

Mr Patrick Toland

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Kerri Tomkinson

Faculty Administrator

Dr Ai-Quang Tonthat

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tetsuya Toyoda

Visiting Fellow

Ms Pam Truesdale

Faculty Operations Administrator

Ms Mary Tulley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Gavin Turner

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Megan Turner

Admissions Assistant

Mrs Gillian Turner

Senior Faculty Operations Administrator

Mrs Helen Turner

Main Reception & Helpdesk Assistant

Miss Natalie Turney

Lecturer in Law

Mrs Lisa Tyler

Project Manager

Dr Vincent Van Bever Donker

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Arumugam Velaayudan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Cento Veljanovski

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Richard Verity

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Nikolina Vlatkovic

Biomedical Lecturer

Mr Richard Walker

Lead Web Developer

Dr Paul Walley

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Brenda Walpole

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Emma Ward

Apprenticeships Manager

Dr Sean Ward

Clinical Educator

Dr Sarah Waters

Lecturer in English Literature

Mr Simon Wathen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Fran Watkins

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Clare Wattam

Registry Officer

Mr Simon Watts

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jenna Watts

Faculty Assistant

Mrs Helen Watts

Graduation Officer

Ms Phillipa Wayman

PA to CFO and Finance Administrator

Dr Amelia Weaver

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Mark Webb

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lynda Webb

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Karen Webb

Lead Mentor

Dr Hannah Webber

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Graham Webber

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Cathrine Weerakkody

Lecturer in Accounting, Business and Finance

Mr Denghao Wei

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ralph Weir

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Christina Welch

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Richard Wellings

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Karl Wereszczynski

Lecturer in Psychology

Mrs Ali Westbrook

Placement Officer (Buckingham)

Prof Martin Wetherill

Honorary Clinical Professor

Mrs Ann White

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Patricia White

Domestic Assistant

Mr Karl Whitney

Royal Literary Fund Fellow

Mr Andy Whittle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Betty Wicks

Project Coordinator

Mrs Lucy Widdowson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Nicola Widgington

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Dr Amanda Wigelsworth

Clinical Educator

Miss Ellie Wiggins

Business Administration Apprentice

Mrs Susan Wightman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Eleanor Wilkins

Faculty Mentor

Prof Peter Willats

Visiting Professor

Mr Peter Williams

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jessica Willmore

Student and Staff Support Manager

Prof Mark Wilson-Jones

Visiting Professor

Mr Derry Wiltshire

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Jane Wiltshire

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Helen Wimalarathna

Biomedical Lecturer

Mrs Natalie Winnett

Faculty Assistant

Mrs Anne Winter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Anita Wise

Assistant Registrar (Academic Compliance)

Mrs Dorota Wisniewska

Accounts Payable and Procurement Manager

Miss Alison Wood

Faculty Administrator

Mr James Woodcock

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Roderick Woodhouse

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Ralph Woodling

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicki Woodward

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andrew Wright

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Melissa Wyley

Faculty Registrar

Mr Christopher Yaluma

Pre-Doctoral Research Fellow

Mrs Peta Yates

University Librarian

Mrs Gemma Yip

Domestic Assistant

Mr Andy Young

Activities Co-ordinator (Crewe)

Mrs Amel Zaibi

Assistant Finance Business Partner

Ms Ligia Zecua

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Nathan Zhang

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nancy Zulu

Admissions Manager