Timetable
Download Blank Timetable | List of lecture and seminar rooms | Dates of terms
FBHS - Centre for Foundation Studies
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar (5 x 1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Critical Thinking [Seminar (3 x 1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Psychology: From Theory to Practice [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB6
Research Skills [Seminar (3x1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 VB1
Psychology: From Theory to Practice [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB3
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar (2x1hr)]
13:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar (5 x 1hr)]
14:00 - 16:00 AdR120
Critical Thinking [Seminar (2 x 1hr)]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Seminar (2 x1hr)]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Critical Thinking [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Academic Writing Skills [Seminar (4 x 1hr)]
09:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture 2]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Introduction to Criminal Law [Seminar (2 x 1hr)]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The Economic Environment of Business [Seminar (4 x 1hr)]
09:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Seminar (5x1hr)]
11:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The English Legal System [Seminar]
11:00 - 14:00 VB1
Academic Writing Skills [Lecture 2]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Britain Since 1945: Changing Roles [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Introduction to Criminal Law [Lecture/ Workshop]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Fundamentals of Computing [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 CR7 (AdR025)
The Economic Environment of Business [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Fundamentals of Computing [Lecture 2]
11:00 - 13:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Lecture 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Britain Since 1945: Changing Roles [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 AdR113
Fundamentals of Computing [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The English Legal System [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB1
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar (5 x 1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Critical Thinking [Seminar (3 x 1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Psychology: From Theory to Practice [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB6
Research Skills [Seminar (3x1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 VB1
Psychology: From Theory to Practice [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB3
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar (2x1hr)]
13:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar (5 x 1hr)]
14:00 - 16:00 AdR120
Critical Thinking [Seminar (2 x 1hr)]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Seminar (2 x1hr)]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Critical Thinking [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Academic Writing Skills [Seminar (4 x 1hr)]
09:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture 2]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Introduction to Criminal Law [Seminar (2 x 1hr)]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The Economic Environment of Business [Seminar (4 x 1hr)]
09:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Seminar (5x1hr)]
11:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The English Legal System [Seminar]
11:00 - 14:00 VB1
Academic Writing Skills [Lecture 2]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Britain Since 1945: Changing Roles [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Introduction to Criminal Law [Lecture/ Workshop]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Fundamentals of Computing [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 CR7 (AdR025)
The Economic Environment of Business [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Fundamentals of Computing [Lecture 2]
11:00 - 13:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Lecture 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Britain Since 1945: Changing Roles [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 AdR113
Fundamentals of Computing [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The English Legal System [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB1
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar (5 x 1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Critical Thinking [Seminar (3 x 1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Psychology: From Theory to Practice [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB6
Research Skills [Seminar (3x1hr)]
10:00 - 13:00 VB1
Psychology: From Theory to Practice [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB3
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar (2x1hr)]
13:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar (5 x 1hr)]
14:00 - 16:00 AdR120
Critical Thinking [Seminar (2 x 1hr)]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Seminar (2 x1hr)]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Critical Thinking [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Academic Writing Skills [Seminar (4 x 1hr)]
09:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture 2]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Introduction to Criminal Law [Seminar (2 x 1hr)]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The Economic Environment of Business [Seminar (4 x 1hr)]
09:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Seminar (5x1hr)]
11:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The English Legal System [Seminar]
11:00 - 14:00 VB1
Academic Writing Skills [Lecture 2]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Britain Since 1945: Changing Roles [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Introduction to Criminal Law [Lecture/ Workshop]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Fundamentals of Computing [Lecture 1]
09:00 - 11:00 CR7 (AdR025)
The Economic Environment of Business [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Fundamentals of Computing [Lecture 2]
11:00 - 13:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Lecture 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Britain Since 1945: Changing Roles [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 AdR113
Fundamentals of Computing [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Introduction to Quantitative Methods [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 Clore Lab Room 1
The English Legal System [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB1
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 AdR113
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 1]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Foundations of International Human Rights Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 AdR120
Foundations in Biological Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR120
International Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Mathematics for Computing [Seminar]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR113
Enterprise in Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Advanced Academic Skills [Seminar]
13:00 - 15:00 AdR113
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Data Analysis in Psychology [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Advanced Academic Skills [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 AdR120
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Mathematics for Computing [Lecture 2]
15:00 - 17:00 AdR113
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Introduction to the Law of Contract and Tort [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Research Skills [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Data Analysis in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
International Studies [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB3
Introduction to Financial Studies [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Research Skills [Seminar]
10:00 - 13:00 AdR113
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FBHS - School of Business [Accounting and Finance]
Financial Reporting & Analysis [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Accounting for Business [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Financial Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Empirical Techniques in Finance (I & II) [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Financial Reporting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB6
Empirical Techniques in Finance (I & II) [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Taxation A [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Auditing & Accountability [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00
Introduction to Management Accounting [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Financial Reporting & Analysis [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Financial Reporting & Analysis [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Accounting for Business [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Financial Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Empirical Techniques in Finance (I & II) [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Financial Reporting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB6
Empirical Techniques in Finance (I & II) [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Taxation A [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Auditing & Accountability [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00
Introduction to Management Accounting [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Financial Reporting & Analysis [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Financial Reporting & Analysis [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Accounting for Business [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Financial Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Empirical Techniques in Finance (I & II) [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Financial Reporting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB6
Empirical Techniques in Finance (I & II) [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Taxation A [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Auditing & Accountability [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00
Introduction to Management Accounting [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Strategic Management Accounting [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB1
Law of Obligation [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB3
Management Accounting [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB2
Strategic Management Accounting [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 VB1
Taxation B [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Accounting for Decision-Making [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 MB1
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FBHS - School of Business [Enterprise and Entrepreneurship]
Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Lecture/ Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 VB4
Psychology of Entrepreneurship [Lecture/Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 AdR120
Marketing Communications [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building 130
Creativity, Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Workshop/Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Creativity, Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Social Enterprise [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 VB1
Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Lecture/ Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 VB4
Psychology of Entrepreneurship [Lecture/Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 AdR120
Marketing Communications [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building 130
Creativity, Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Workshop/Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Creativity, Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Social Enterprise [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 VB1
Innovation and Entrepreneurship [Lecture/ Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 VB4
Psychology of Entrepreneurship [Lecture/Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 AdR120
Marketing Communications [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building 130
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Small Business Growth and Exit Strategy [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FBHS - School of Business [Management]
Business Success through Service Excellence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 MB2
Managing People Across Cultures [Collaborative Learning]
10:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Managing People Across Cultures [Collaborative Learning]
14:00 - 17:00 VB6
Strategic Marketing & Innovation [Analytical Learning]
10:00 - 11:00 MB1
Corporate Social Responsibility and Ethical Behaviour [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB2
Strategic Marketing & Innovation [Collaborative Learning]
10:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Enterprise Hub First Floor
Strategic Marketing Planning: Understanding Value & Building Strong Brands [Lecture]
10:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Enterprise Hub First Floor
Managing People and Service Leadership [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 MB2
Digital Economy and Digital Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB6
NOT REQUIRED Business Strategy [Guided Learning]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Corporate Strategy and Strategic Management [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Managing People and Service Leadership [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB6
Marketing Fundamentals [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Economics for Business [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Business Success through Service Excellence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 MB2
Managing People Across Cultures [Collaborative Learning]
10:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Managing People Across Cultures [Collaborative Learning]
14:00 - 17:00 VB6
Strategic Marketing & Innovation [Analytical Learning]
10:00 - 11:00 MB1
Corporate Social Responsibility and Ethical Behaviour [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB2
Strategic Marketing & Innovation [Collaborative Learning]
10:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Enterprise Hub First Floor
Strategic Marketing Planning: Understanding Value & Building Strong Brands [Lecture]
10:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Enterprise Hub First Floor
Managing People and Service Leadership [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 MB2
Digital Economy and Digital Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB6
NOT REQUIRED Business Strategy [Guided Learning]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Corporate Strategy and Strategic Management [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Managing People and Service Leadership [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 VB6
Marketing Fundamentals [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Economics for Business [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Business Success through Service Excellence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 MB2
Managing People Across Cultures [Collaborative Learning]
10:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Managing People Across Cultures [Collaborative Learning]
14:00 - 17:00 VB6
Strategic Marketing & Innovation [Analytical Learning]
10:00 - 11:00 MB1
Corporate Social Responsibility and Ethical Behaviour [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB2
Strategic Marketing & Innovation [Collaborative Learning]
10:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Enterprise Hub First Floor
Strategic Marketing Planning: Understanding Value & Building Strong Brands [Lecture]
10:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Enterprise Hub First Floor
Digital Economy and Digital Business [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB6
NOT REQUIRED Business Strategy [Guided Learning]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Corporate Strategy and Strategic Management [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Introductory workshops]
09:00 - 15:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Collaborative Learning]
09:00 - 12:00 VB6
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Analytical Learning]
12:00 - 13:00 VB6
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Collaborative Learning]
09:00 - 12:00 VB6
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Analytical Learning]
12:00 - 13:00 VB6
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Collaborative Learning]
09:00 - 12:00 VB6
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Analytical Learning]
12:00 - 13:00 VB6
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Collaborative Learning]
09:00 - 12:00 VB6
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Corporate Sustainability and Leadership [Analytical Learning]
12:00 - 13:00 VB6
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Economic Analysis [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB1
Marketing Communications in a Digital World [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economic Analysis [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 VB7
Research Skills for Business [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Business Simulation [Workshops]
14:00 - 14:30 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Marketing Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Behaviour in Organisations [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FBHS - School of Humanities and Social Sciences [Economics and International Studies]
Empirical Techniques and Research Methods in Macroeconomics [Workshop]
10:00 - 12:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Terrorism and Counter Terrorism [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Welfare Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Global Political Communication [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Network Analysis for Criminal Investigators [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB2
Government and Politics of the UK and the US [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Security Challenges & Other Global Issues [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB3
Security, Intelligence and Policy-Making [Lecture 1]
14:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Simulation Exercise [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB4
Politics of Latin America [Lecture/online contact hours]
09:00 - 11:00 MB2
Central Banking 2 (Monetary Policy and Financial Stability) [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB7
National Security in a Cyber Age [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Political Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Central Banking 2 (Monetary Policy and Financial Stability) [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economics of the Labour market [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Empirical Techniques and Research Methods in Macroeconomics [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 MB2
Quantitative Methods 2 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Banking Risk Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Security, Intelligence and Policy-Making [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 12:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
The European Union and its External Policies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Issues in Developing Economies and the MENA region [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB1
Development and Security [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB2
Principles of Macroeconomics [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB3
Government and Politics of China [Lecture/Online contact hours]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Case Studies in Intelligence Success and Failure [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Scientific Method [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Empirical Techniques and Research Methods in Macroeconomics [Workshop]
10:00 - 12:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Terrorism and Counter Terrorism [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Welfare Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Global Political Communication [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Network Analysis for Criminal Investigators [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB2
Government and Politics of the UK and the US [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Security Challenges & Other Global Issues [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB3
Security, Intelligence and Policy-Making [Lecture 1]
14:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Simulation Exercise [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB4
Politics of Latin America [Lecture/online contact hours]
09:00 - 11:00 MB2
Central Banking 2 (Monetary Policy and Financial Stability) [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB7
National Security in a Cyber Age [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Political Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Central Banking 2 (Monetary Policy and Financial Stability) [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economics of the Labour market [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Empirical Techniques and Research Methods in Macroeconomics [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 MB2
Quantitative Methods 2 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Banking Risk Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Security, Intelligence and Policy-Making [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 12:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
The European Union and its External Policies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Issues in Developing Economies and the MENA region [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB1
Development and Security [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB2
Principles of Macroeconomics [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB3
Government and Politics of China [Lecture/Online contact hours]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Case Studies in Intelligence Success and Failure [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB2
Scientific Method [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB7
Empirical Techniques and Research Methods in Macroeconomics [Workshop]
10:00 - 12:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Terrorism and Counter Terrorism [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Welfare Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Global Political Communication [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Network Analysis for Criminal Investigators [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB2
Government and Politics of the UK and the US [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Security Challenges & Other Global Issues [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB3
Security, Intelligence and Policy-Making [Lecture 1]
14:00 - 16:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Simulation Exercise [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB4
Politics of Latin America [Lecture/online contact hours]
09:00 - 11:00 MB2
Central Banking 2 (Monetary Policy and Financial Stability) [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB7
National Security in a Cyber Age [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Political Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Central Banking 2 (Monetary Policy and Financial Stability) [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Economics of the Labour market [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Empirical Techniques and Research Methods in Macroeconomics [Lecture]
10:00 - 13:00 MB2
Quantitative Methods 2 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB2
Banking Risk Management [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Security, Intelligence and Policy-Making [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 12:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
The European Union and its External Policies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Issues in Developing Economies and the MENA region [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 MB1
Development and Security [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB2
Principles of Macroeconomics [Lecture]
12:00 - 14:00 VB3
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 CR7 (AdR025)
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Foreign Policy Group Project [Lecture-led session (Wk 1, 4, 8)]
09:00 - 10:00 VB7
Mathematics for Economists [Lecture]
11:00 - 14:00 MB2
Microeconomic Theory [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 MB2
Behavioural Economics [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Behavioural Economics [Workshop]
12:00 - 14:00 MB1
International Relations Simulation [Lecture on Game Theory]
15:00 - 17:00 VB2
Philosophy Of Social Science [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB3
Macroeconomic Theory [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Comparative Politics Iran and Russia [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB2
Energy Economics and Climate Change [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB2
Integrated Industry Experience / Workshop
14:00 - 17:00 VB7
Companion to Industry Experience [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Political Communication [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FBHS - School of Humanities and Social Sciences [English and Digital Media]
Childrens Literature [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
Modern American Literature [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Studio Practice 2 [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00
Studio Practice 2 [Seminar/Work Review]
14:00 - 16:00
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 11:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Fiction and Theory [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Visual Communication [Lecture]
10:00 - 11:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Visual Communication [Studio Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
From Data to Story [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Online Content Design [Studio Workshop]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Online Content Design [Lecture]
12:00 - 13:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Book, Script, Film [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 MB1
Childrens Literature [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
Modern American Literature [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Studio Practice 2 [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00
Studio Practice 2 [Seminar/Work Review]
14:00 - 16:00
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 11:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Fiction and Theory [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Visual Communication [Lecture]
10:00 - 11:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Visual Communication [Studio Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
From Data to Story [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Online Content Design [Studio Workshop]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Online Content Design [Lecture]
12:00 - 13:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Book, Script, Film [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 MB1
Childrens Literature [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
Modern American Literature [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Clore Lab Room 1
Studio Practice 2 [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00
Studio Practice 2 [Seminar/Work Review]
14:00 - 16:00
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 11:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Fiction and Theory [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB3
Visual Communication [Lecture]
10:00 - 11:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Visual Communication [Studio Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
From Data to Story [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Online Content Design [Studio Workshop]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 VB4
Online Content Design [Lecture]
12:00 - 13:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Modernist Writing [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB1
Advertising [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
Creative Writing 2 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB1
Social Media [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Advertising [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Creative Writing 2 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB7
Advertising [Seminar]
13:00 - 14:00 VB4
Rewriting Empire [Seminar]
15:00 - 17:00 VB7
Creative Writing 1 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Creative Writing 1 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00
Twentieth Century Theatre [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 VB7
From Data to Story [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 Chandos Road Building Room 103 (MAC)
Shakespearean Drama [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 VB1
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FBHS - School of Humanities and Social Sciences [History and History of Art]
Immigration and Identity in British History [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB7
Immigration and Identity in British History [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 VB7
The European Century 1815-1914 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
The European Century 1815-1914 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB3
Africa and the Dominions [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB7
Africa and the Dominions [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 VB7
Confidence and Crisis: The United Kingdom in the Nineteenth Century [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Confidence and Crisis: The United Kingdom in the Nineteenth Century [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Immigration and Identity in British History [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB7
Immigration and Identity in British History [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 VB7
The European Century 1815-1914 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
The European Century 1815-1914 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB3
Africa and the Dominions [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB7
Africa and the Dominions [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 VB7
Confidence and Crisis: The United Kingdom in the Nineteenth Century [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Confidence and Crisis: The United Kingdom in the Nineteenth Century [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Immigration and Identity in British History [Lecture]
13:00 - 15:00 VB7
Immigration and Identity in British History [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 VB7
The European Century 1815-1914 [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB3
The European Century 1815-1914 [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB3
Africa and the Dominions [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB7
Africa and the Dominions [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 VB7
Confidence and Crisis: The United Kingdom in the Nineteenth Century [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 AdR120
Confidence and Crisis: The United Kingdom in the Nineteenth Century [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 AdR120
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 VB4
Museum Studies [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 VB4
Victorian Culture [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 MB2
Victorian Culture [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 MB2
Introduction to Heritage Management [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 MB1
Introduction to Heritage Management [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 MB1
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FCLP - School of Computing
Data Exploration and Visualisation [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 08 (F144)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Workshop Group 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Quality Assurance [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Web Technologies and Applications [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Workshop Group 2]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Quality Assurance [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Ethical Hacking [Practical Class]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Statistics [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Applied Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Introduction to Operating Systems [Practical Grp 1]
11:00 - 12:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Operating Systems [Practical Grp 2]
12:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Practical Group 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Web Applications Development [Practical]
09:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Data Exploration and Visualisation [Practical]
10:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 08 (F144)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Web Technologies and Applications [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Applied Techniques of Data Mining and Machine Learning [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Practical Group 2]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Operating Systems [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Ethical Hacking [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Applied Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Practical]
11:00 - 14:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Introduction to Statistics [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Web Applications Development [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Applied Techniques of Data Mining and Machine Learning [Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Data Exploration and Visualisation [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 08 (F144)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Workshop Group 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Quality Assurance [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Web Technologies and Applications [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Workshop Group 2]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Quality Assurance [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Ethical Hacking [Practical Class]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Statistics [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Applied Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Introduction to Operating Systems [Practical Grp 1]
11:00 - 12:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Operating Systems [Practical Grp 2]
12:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Practical Group 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Web Applications Development [Practical]
09:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Data Exploration and Visualisation [Practical]
10:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 08 (F144)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Web Technologies and Applications [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Applied Techniques of Data Mining and Machine Learning [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Practical Group 2]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Operating Systems [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Ethical Hacking [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Applied Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Practical]
11:00 - 14:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Introduction to Statistics [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Web Applications Development [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Applied Techniques of Data Mining and Machine Learning [Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Data Exploration and Visualisation [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 08 (F144)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Workshop Group 1]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Quality Assurance [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Web Technologies and Applications [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Workshop Group 2]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Quality Assurance [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Ethical Hacking [Practical Class]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Statistics [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Applied Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Computer Vision and Machine Learning [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Introduction to Operating Systems [Practical Grp 1]
11:00 - 12:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Operating Systems [Practical Grp 2]
12:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Practical Group 1]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Web Applications Development [Practical]
09:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Data Exploration and Visualisation [Practical]
10:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 08 (F144)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Web Technologies and Applications [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Applied Techniques of Data Mining and Machine Learning [Lecture]
14:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Problem Solving and Programming 2 [Practical Group 2]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Operating Systems [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming Week 1 only [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Object Oriented Programming [Lecture]
10:00 - 12:00 F013
Introduction to Web Computing [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Object Oriented Programming [Drop-In Session (Optional)]
12:00 - 13:00 F013
Robotics [Workshop]
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
User Experience (UX) Design [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
Software Project Management [Practical]
16:00 - 17:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Advanced Web Applications Development [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Mathematical Methods [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Skills and Professional Development [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
Advanced Web Applications Development [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Evolution of Computing [Lecture (Guest Lecturer)]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop] Weeks 2-9
14:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Object Oriented Programming [Workshop]
09:00 - 11:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Introduction to Web Computing [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
11:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Practical]
11:00 - 12:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Software Project Management [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F013
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
12:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Mathematical Methods [Lecture 2]
14:00 - 15:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Object Oriented Programming [Practical]
14:00 - 16:00 Computer Room 10 (F136)
Principles of Database Systems [Principles of Database Systems / Practical]
14:00 - 15:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
User Experience (UX) Design [User Experience (UX) Design / Practical]
15:00 - 16:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB03
Systems and Tools for Data Science [Seminar/Lecture]
09:00 - 13:00 Computer Room 04 (F106)
Robotics [Lecture 2]
10:00 - 11:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Robotics [Workshop]
11:00 - 13:00 Franciscan Building Cellar FB05
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FCLP - School of Law
Financial Crime, Money Laundering and Market Abuse [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Intellectual Property Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
European Union Law 1 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Sex & Gender in the Legal Process [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Banking Law and Fintech [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 Moot Room
International Law [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 F104
Sex, Gender and Minorities in the Legal Process [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar Room Willowbank
Artificial Intelligence and The Law [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Moot Room
Corporate Law and Corporate Insolvency [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Law of Torts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Constitutional & Administrative Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Financial Crime, Money Laundering and Market Abuse [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 F121
Law of Torts [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
Constitutional & Administrative Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Land Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Company Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F104
Intellectual Property Law [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 Moot Room
Banking Law and Fintech [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
Family Law [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Law Clinic Sessions at CA MK (8 hrs min per term)]
11:00 - 13:00 F105
Corporate Law and Corporate Insolvency [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 Moot Room
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F104
International Trade and Maritime Law [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 F121
Company Law [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 F06
Artificial Intelligence and The Law [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 F119
Family Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of World Trade [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Sex, Gender and Minorities in the Legal Process [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
European Union Law 1 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
International Trade and Maritime Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F121
Land Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
International Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F104
Sex & Gender in the Legal Process [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Law of World Trade [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 F105
Financial Crime, Money Laundering and Market Abuse [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Intellectual Property Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
European Union Law 1 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Sex & Gender in the Legal Process [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Banking Law and Fintech [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 Moot Room
International Law [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 F104
Sex, Gender and Minorities in the Legal Process [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar Room Willowbank
Artificial Intelligence and The Law [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Moot Room
Corporate Law and Corporate Insolvency [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Law of Torts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Constitutional & Administrative Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Financial Crime, Money Laundering and Market Abuse [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 F121
Law of Torts [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
Constitutional & Administrative Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Land Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Company Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F104
Intellectual Property Law [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 Moot Room
Banking Law and Fintech [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
Family Law [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Law Clinic Sessions at CA MK (8 hrs min per term)]
11:00 - 13:00 F105
Corporate Law and Corporate Insolvency [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 Moot Room
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F104
International Trade and Maritime Law [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 F121
Company Law [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 F06
Artificial Intelligence and The Law [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 F119
Family Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of World Trade [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Sex, Gender and Minorities in the Legal Process [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
European Union Law 1 [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
International Trade and Maritime Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F121
Land Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
International Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F104
Sex & Gender in the Legal Process [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Law of World Trade [Seminar]
15:00 - 16:00 F105
Financial Crime, Money Laundering and Market Abuse [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Intellectual Property Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
European Union Law 1 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Sex & Gender in the Legal Process [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Banking Law and Fintech [Seminar]
14:00 - 15:00 Moot Room
International Law [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 F104
Sex, Gender and Minorities in the Legal Process [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar Room Willowbank
Artificial Intelligence and The Law [Lecture]
15:00 - 17:00 Moot Room
Corporate Law and Corporate Insolvency [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Law of Torts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Constitutional & Administrative Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Financial Crime, Money Laundering and Market Abuse [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 F121
Law of Torts [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
Constitutional & Administrative Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Land Law [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Company Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F104
Intellectual Property Law [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 Moot Room
Banking Law and Fintech [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
Family Law [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Law Clinic Sessions at CA MK (8 hrs min per term)]
11:00 - 13:00 F105
Corporate Law and Corporate Insolvency [Seminar]
11:00 - 12:00 Moot Room
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F104
International Trade and Maritime Law [Seminar]
12:00 - 13:00 F121
Company Law [Workshop]
14:00 - 15:00 F06
Artificial Intelligence and The Law [Seminar]
16:00 - 17:00 F119
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
European Union Law 2 Additional Wk 1[Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Commercial Law [Workshop WEEK 1 ONLY]
16:00 - 17:00 F06
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
European Union Law 2 Additional Wk 2 [Workshop]
15:00 - 16:00 F06
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
Introduction to Legal Studies [Case-study Classes]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
Introduction to Legal Studies [Case-study Classes]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
Introduction to Legal Studies [Case-study Classes]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Criminal Law [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Law of Trusts [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Radcliffe Centre
Law of Contract [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 VB6
Introduction to Legal Studies [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Law of Evidence [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Criminal Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Law of Trusts [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Commercial Law [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 Radcliffe Centre
Medical Law and Ethics [Workshop]
16:00 - 17:00 F013
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F012
International Human Rights: Contemporary Law and Practice [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F121
Law of Contract [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F06
European Union Law 2 [Workshop]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Commercial Law [Workshop]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Citizens Advice Clinic [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Criminology and Criminal Justice [Workshop]
09:00 - 10:00 F121
Law of Evidence [Workshop]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.
FCLP - School of Psychology
Conceptual and Historical Issues in Psychology [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Research Methods and Statistics [Lecture]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Skills For Psychologists [Lecture]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Biopsychosocial Aspects of Human Behaviour [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Creative Performance and Expertise [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Research Methods and Statistics [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biopsychosocial Aspects of Human Behaviour [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F013
Developmental Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Skills For Psychologists [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Research Methods and Statistics [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Developmental Psychology [Seminar (weeks 3, 4 and 5)]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Creative Performance and Expertise [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 F119
Conceptual and Historical Issues in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 17:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Occupational Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Occupational Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Conceptual and Historical Issues in Psychology [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Research Methods and Statistics [Lecture]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Skills For Psychologists [Lecture]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Biopsychosocial Aspects of Human Behaviour [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Creative Performance and Expertise [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Research Methods and Statistics [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biopsychosocial Aspects of Human Behaviour [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F013
Developmental Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Skills For Psychologists [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Research Methods and Statistics [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Developmental Psychology [Seminar (weeks 3, 4 and 5)]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Creative Performance and Expertise [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 F119
Conceptual and Historical Issues in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 17:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Occupational Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Occupational Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 Sunley Lecture Theatre
Conceptual and Historical Issues in Psychology [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Research Methods and Statistics [Lecture]
11:00 - 12:00 F06
Skills For Psychologists [Lecture]
12:00 - 13:00 F06
Biopsychosocial Aspects of Human Behaviour [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F012
Creative Performance and Expertise [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Research Methods and Statistics [Seminar]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biopsychosocial Aspects of Human Behaviour [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F013
Developmental Psychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 Radcliffe Centre
Skills For Psychologists [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Research Methods and Statistics [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Developmental Psychology [Seminar (weeks 3, 4 and 5)]
10:00 - 11:00 F06
Creative Performance and Expertise [Seminar]
11:00 - 13:00 F119
Conceptual and Historical Issues in Psychology [Seminar]
14:00 - 17:00 Stewart Petersen Lecture Theatre
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Wk 1Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Psychology of Emotion [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Psychology of Emotion [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Conference]
09:00 - 13:00 Vinson Building Auditorium
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Individual Differences [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Biological Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F013
Individual Differences [Seminar 1]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Psychology of Emotion [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Individual Differences [Seminar 2]
14:00 - 16:00 F121
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Lecture]
14:00 - 16:00 F116
Biological Psychology [Seminar A]
09:00 - 11:00 F116
Sports & Exercise Psychology [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 Moot Room
Biological Psychology [Seminar B]
11:00 - 13:00 F116
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Lecture]
11:00 - 13:00 F06
Psychology of Emotion [Seminar]
09:00 - 11:00 F013
Cognitive Neuroscience & Neuropsychology [Seminar]
10:00 - 11:00 F116
Counselling Psychology and Psychotherapy [Lecture]
09:00 - 11:00 F06
Currently nothing scheduled for this day. Please continue to check for updates.