Staff Finder

OR
  • Select Faculty or Directorate
  • Corporate Services
  • Faculty of Business, Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Faculty of Computing, Law and Psychology
  • Faculty of Education
  • Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
  • Professional Services
  • Student Support Services
  • Vice-Chancellors Office
  • All Departments
  • All Departments
  • Academic Services
  • Biomedical Research
  • Buckingham Enterprise and Innovation Unit (BEIU)
  • Careers, Employability and Alumni Relations
  • Centre for Education and Employment Research
  • Centre for Foundation Studies
  • Collaborations
  • Estates
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Finance
  • Human Resources
  • IT Services
  • Legal Services
  • Library
  • Marketing
  • School of Allied Health
  • School of Business
  • School of Computing
  • School of Education
  • School of Health Sciences
  • School of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • School of Law
  • School of Postgraduate Medicine
  • School of Psychology
  • School of UG Medicine
  • Student and Sports Union
  • Vinson Centre
  • Wellbeing, Skills and Diversity
  • All Sub Departments
  • All Departments
  • Academic Compliance
  • Accommodation
  • Admissions
  • Domestic Services
  • Economics and International Studies
  • English and Digital Media
  • History and History of Art
  • London
  • Maintenance
  • Modern Foreign Languages
  • Post Room
  • Secretariat
  • Security
  • Student Administration
  • Student Fees

Dr Louise Aaron

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Mr Fidel Abowei

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nisha Aggarwal

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Dr Hazel Agnew

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Rizwan Ahmed

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Zulfiquar Ahmed

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Hussain Al-Zubaidi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr George Alain

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Alistair Alcock

Emeritus Professor

Mr Graham Alderman

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Eunice Alex-Eyitene

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Abdelrahman Alfar

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Allen

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Florence Allen

Business Administration Apprentice

Miss Ashleigh Allen

Property Systems Officer

Mr Chris Allen

Visiting Lecturer / Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Mrs Jean Allen

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Penny Allen-Hawkins

Domestic Assistant

Miss April Amesbury

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jane Anderson

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Dusan Andrejcik

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Andrea Andrews

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kim Angell

Domestic Assistant

Mr Abdelkader Aoufi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Toni Aoun

Studio Manager

Mr Kwaku Appiah

Infrastructure Engineer (Servers)

Mr Ben Appleby

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Edward Armstrong

Clinical Educator

Ms Emma Arnold

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lara Arsuffi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Arthur

MIS Engineer (Web)

Dr Aras Asaad

Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Dr Bareera Asad

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mr Julian Astle

Honorary Research Fellow

Ms Cecilia Astolfi

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Ms Lauren Atallah

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Hazel Atashroo

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Wasana Athapaththu

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Margaret Atkins

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Pascale Atkins

Psychotherapist & Student Counsellor

Mr Mark Attenburrow

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mrs Sharon Ayres

Domestic Assistant

Ms Cathy Bailey

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Anthea Bailey

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Beth Baker

Head of Careers Employability and Alumni Relations

Mr Paul Baker

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Paul Banner

Estates Operations Manager

Mrs Susan Barker

Faculty Assessment Assistant

Mrs Maria Barrios Bobillo

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ronald Bartholomew

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Karen Bateman

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kate Battersby

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Liz Baxter

Library Assistant

Mr Kim Bayley

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Baylis

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Marilyn Bazeley

Consultant - Medical School

Mr Connor Beadle

Bar Team Leader - Crewe

Mrs Deborah Beattie

Library Assistant

Ms Sheena Beckett

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Chris Bedford

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Dorothy Bedford

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Paula Bellingham

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Maha Benlarbi

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Dr Ashley Berry

Clinical Educator

Mr Bob Berry

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Alexis Berry

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sam Berry-Churchill

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Dr Steven Berryman

Ed.D Supervisor

Mrs Claire Bidwell

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Maxine Biggs

Domestic Assistant

Ms Alison Bignell

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Julia Billingham

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Martin Bills

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Ms Una Birbeck

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Anastasia Birchley-Titmus

Faculty Administrator

Ms Alexandra Birkett

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lisa Bish

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Barry Bishop

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Jeremy Black

Honorary Visiting Professor of Modern History

Ms Wendy Blair

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jeremy Blake

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Diana Blamires

Consultant

Dr David Bloomfield

Clinical Educator

Mrs Katie Booth

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Prof Philip Booth

Director of the Vinson Centre

Miss Caitlin Botha

SU President

Miss Sophie Boulton

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Neil Brading

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Hes Bradley

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Nick Brazil

MA Supervisor - Sport

Ms Emma Breckenridge

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Marina Breeze

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Steve Brenchley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Erin Brennan

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Karen Brooke

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Paul Brooks

Project Accountant

Dr Tom Broughton

Sessional Clinical Educator

Dr Megan Brown

Principal Teaching Fellow/Team Leader

Mr Andrew Brown

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Vicki Browne

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mike Buchanan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Gary Buck

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Katie Bull

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Dee Bunker

Head of Wellbeing Skills and Diversity

Dr Ben Burgess

Narrative Medicine Lead

Ms Sally Burke

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Iona Burnell

Ed.D Supervisor

Mr Richard Burton

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Frances Burton

Emeritus Research Fellow

Miss Nicola Button

Library Assistant - Verney Park

Ms Helen Byrom

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Warren Cadd

Maintenance Operative

Mrs Amanda Cadd

Payroll and HR Administrator

Mr Edward Caddy

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Julie Cakebread

Student Casework Officer

Mrs Helen Callender

Health and Safety Manager

Ms Alison Cameron

Book Shop

Mrs Evelina Canlas East

Domestic Assistant

Prof Forrest Capie

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Nigel Carr

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Michelle Carter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Bob Castle

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Rishen Cattaree

Teaching Fellow - CTES - PGCert

Mrs Rameni Caussy

Employee Relations Advisor

Mr Ashish Chakraborty

SU Commercial Services Manager

Mr John Challands

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Wendy Challen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Shannon Challis-Smith

Digital Marketing Executive

Ms Roisin Chambers

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Elaine Chambers

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Kate Chandler

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Rosemary Chapman

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Meyrick Chapman

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Annie Chatfield

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Beenish Chaudhary

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Carolyn Cheal

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Beth Cheesebrough

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Pauleen Chinn

Student Fees Assistant

Mr Samuel Chonya

Interim Management Accountant

Prof Barnie Choudhury

Visiting Prof of Professional Practice in Comms

Ms Alifa Chowdhury

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lea Christodoulou

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Rea-Danielle Christopher-Grant

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mr Graham Clark

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ben Clark

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Shane Clark

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Kellie Clarke

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Michael Clarke

Honorary Research Fellow

Mrs Julie Clarke

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Liam Clarke

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Cliff

Faculty Operations Manager

Ms Vivien Coakham

Visiting Lecturer

Rev Dr Max Coates

Ed.D Supervisor

Mr David Cole

Chief Financial Officer

Prof Tony Collins

Module Leader and Senior Research Fellow

Mrs Katherine Collins

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Laura Collinson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Howard Collison

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Marie Colquhoun

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Frances Colyer

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Nick Compton-Burnett

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Paul Connolly

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Cook

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Lynn Cooke

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Cherry Coombe

Lecturer in English

Mrs Lisa Coombes

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr John Cooper

Honorary Research Fellow

Mr Henry Cooper

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Matthew Cooper

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Hilary Cooper

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Remony Copas

Domestic Assistant

Ms Nicola Cornish

Professionalism Support Committee

Mrs Hilary Coughlan

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Susan Cousin

Ed.D Supervisor

Dr Ben Cowell

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Ms Rachael Cox

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Cox

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Coyle

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ian Craig

Ed.D Supervisor

Ms Lucy Crehan

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Hayley Cripps

Student Casework Officer

Mr Tom Crisford

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jane Crofts

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Lisa Cross

Interim Deputy Accommodation Manager

Mr Matthew Cross

Head of Estates

Mr Mike Crossley

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mrs Claire Croxall

Student Support Adviser and Receptionist

Miss Sarah Cumberpatch

HR Administrator

Dr Gary Cundill

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Debbie Cuthbert

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Joe Dale

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sarah Daley

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Amy Daniel

Deputy Phase 2 Support Lead

Ms Sharon Daniel

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Ekin Daplan

Technician

Mr John Darlington

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Julie Darmody

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Craig Davies

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Simon Davies

UK Student Recruitment Manager

Ms Sarah Davies

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mike Davies

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Roy Davis

Student Support Adviser - Disability Admin Support

Dr Graeme Davis

PhD Supervisor

Mr Graham Dawson

Humanities Visiting Research Fellow

Mr Darren Dawson

Project Manager

Ms Hayley Day

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Rodney De Palma

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Varuna De Silva

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mark Deacon

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Sharon Deaker

Wellbeing and Drug Adviser

Mrs Nikki Dean

Faculty Student Support Manager / Student and Staff Support Assistant

Mrs Adele Decent

Accommodation Officer

Mr Craig Delves

Infrastructure Engineer (Clients)

Mr Stephen Dervin

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Diana Dethloff

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Esther Dew

Collaborations Administrator

Mr Amraj Dhami

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Lorraine Dicker

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ben Dietsch

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Cristal Dillow

Domestic Assistant

Mr Todd Dimitrov

Faculty Operations Manager SCITTs and Partnerships

Miss Andreea Dogar

Senior Research Associate

Dr Noeleen Doherty

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Prof Ernesto Dominguez Lopez

Honorary Professor

Mr Alastair Donald

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Aleksandar Donev

Lecturer in Multi-Platform Media

Mr Frank Donlon

Concerns Committee Member

Ms Helen Dootson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mike Dowding

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Andrew Dowie

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Caroline Downing

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tony Downing

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Michael Downward

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Gill Doyle

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Marian Drew

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Rory Drummond

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Colin Duane

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Lindsey Dudley

Faculty Assessment Assistant  

Mr Elod Dufek

MIS (Support) Engineer

Mr Michael Dunkley

Senior IT Technician

Mrs Emma Dunlop-Marriott

Payroll Manager

Dr Yaw Duodu

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Dawn Dyer

Domestic Assistant

Ms Christina Dykes

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Matilda Eason-Jarvis

Faculty Quality Manager

Miss Mary Edegbe

Domestic Assistant

Mr Douglas Edoleyi

Interim Management Accountant

Dr Aaron Edwards

PhD Supervisor

Dr Diluxshy Elangaratnam

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Ms Kathleen Eldridge

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mohamed Elheddad

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Becky Ellers

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Nicky Elliott

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Ms Louise Ellis

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Nicola Ellison

Faculty Admissions Officer

Miss Daria Ermolenko

Faculty Quality Manager

Mrs Katie Evans

Assistant Registrar (Student Administration)

Prof Len Evans

Emeritus Professor

Mr Rhydian Evans

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lindsey Farrant

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Phillip Fawkes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Wayne Fears

Waste Collector

Ms Charlotte Fell

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Echo Feng

Lecturer in Business and Marketing

Mr Tim Ferre

Buildings Operative

Ms Ophelia Field

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Becky Field

Clinical Educator

Prof Kenneth Fincham

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Andrew Findlow

Senior Lecturer in Podiatric Medicine

Dr Katherine Finlay

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jenny Fisher

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Judith Flanders

Senior Research Fellow

Mr Martyn Foss

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Leigh Fox

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Claire Fox

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Mrs Elaine Foy

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Adam Francis

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Theresa Frang

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Ms Heather Freemantle

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Lucy Frost

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mrs Mihaela Fulea-Margarit

Software Application Support Officer

Mr Marian Fulea-Margarit

Facilities Compliance Assistant

Mrs Frances Gabriel

Faculty Admissions Administrator

Dr Marwa Gad Mohsen

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Magaly Galleguillos

Solicitor

Mrs Rachel Gallimore

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Yanjun Gao

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Helen Gardner

HR Officer

Ms Elizabeth Garner

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Simon Garrett

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tom Garry

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jenny Gavriel

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Zaniar Ghadernezhad

Lecturer in Mathematics

Mrs Surjeed Ghataora

Students' Union Administrator

Miss Alison Giggins

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Miss Vicki Gilchrist

Helpdesk Coordinator

Mr Chris Gill

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Gillam

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Jenna Gillett

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jeremy Gilliland

Senior Financial Accountant

Mr Mo Girach

Associate Director (Collaborative Development)

Ms Paula Gladwin

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Lizzie Glover

Faculty Operations Administrator

Mr Peter Golden

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Fern Goldsmith

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Dave Goode

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Mary Gorton Peace

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Naomi Gourevitch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Martin Gouverneur

M and E Team Leader

Mrs Susan Greaves

Domestic Assistant

Ms Carol Green

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jason Greenaway

MIS Engineer (Databases)

Miss Tara Greig

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Verity Griffin

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jonathan Griffiths

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Gail Grimston

Operations Manager and PA

Ms Christina Guiney

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Caroline Guise

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Victor Gulde Codeceira

Lecturer in Economics

Dr Nandini Gupta

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Rola Habib

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anwar Halari

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Stuart Hall

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Halladay

Emeritus Professor

Mrs Julie Halley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Richard Hallows

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kathryn Hallworth

Faculty Assessment Co-ordinator

Mr Alexander Hammond

Research Associate

Mr Andrew Hammond

Buildings Handyperson

Mrs Maureen Hampson

Governance Secretary

Mr Dongxu Han

Research Assistant

Dr Lydia Hansell

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Rebecca Harding

Visiting Lecturer / Research Assistant

Mrs Donna Hardman

HR Officer

Mr Peter Hardy

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Miss Rebecca Harland

Domestic Assistant

Ms Susie Harper

Faculty Administrator

Ms Jane Harper

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jackie Harris

Senior Library Assistant

Prof Joanne Harris

Dean

Mr Tim Harris

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alex Hartley

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Flora Hartwell

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Matt Harvey

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mohamed Hassan-Ahmed

Personal Tutor

Mrs Kelly Hatherley

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Phil Hawes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Lisa Hawkes

Domestic Assistant

Miss Millie Hawley

Temporary Administrator

Prof Dennis Hayes

Visiting Professor

Mr Jeff Head

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Stephen Hearn

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tim Heaton

Faculty Administration Manager (Assessment)

Mrs Vicki Hermon

Faculty Quality Administrator / Faculty Quality Manager

Dr Lewis Herrington

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sally-Ann Hicken

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Becca Higgs

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Wayne Hill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Adrian Hilton

Honorary Research Fellow

Dr John Hindmarch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Hislop

E-Portfolio Manager / Laboratory Manager

Mr Philip Hodgkinson

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Megan Hogg

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Theressa Hogston

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Helen Holland

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Sam Holland

Faculty Operations Administrator

Dr David Holliman

Head of Collaborations and Business Development

Mr Andrew Homer

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sharon Horwood

Domestic Assistant

Miss Natasha Horwood

Planning Officer

Dr Ann Howard

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mrs Carol Howard

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Nicola Howard

Faculty Administrator

Dr Emily Hubbard

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mr Samuel Hughes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Wayne Hughes

M and E Handyperson

Prof Matthew Hughes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Henry Hunt

SU Vice President

Dr Alison Hunt

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alex Hunt

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ross Hunter

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jumana Hussain

Deputy Phase 2 Support Lead

Ms Jo Hutchinson

Student Recruitment Administrator

Mrs Paula Hyland

Domestic Services Team Leader

Dr Nasir Ibrahim

Lecturer in Computing

Ms Lin Instone

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Irving

Senior Biomedical Lecturer

Mr Moustafa Issa

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Jane Ives

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Pa Jabang

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Joanna Jackson

Student Conduct Manager

Mrs Diane Jackson-Gould

Director of Human Resources

Dr Ine Jacobs

PhD Supervisor

Ms Rishi Jagdev

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Aiman Jamal

Clinical Educator

Mrs Kim James

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Mary James

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Beth Janes

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mrs Nicole Janssen

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Naila Jawaid

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Imran Jawaid

Clinical Assessment Lead

Mrs Sarah Jayasuriya

Senior Registry Officer

Ms Jeanette Jenkins

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Jeremy Jennings

Honorary Professorial Research Fellow

Ms Maureen Jinks

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Rosie Johnson

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mr Conor Johnston

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matthew Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Prof David Jones

Honorary Visiting Professor

Mr Spencer Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Zoe Jones

Clinical Skills Technician

Mr Dean Jones

Partnership and Outreach Manager

Ms Claudine Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Maya Jones

Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Brook Jones

Membership Services Manager

Mr Ashen Joseph

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Navina Kapaga

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Ian Kay

Senior Lecturer / Biomedical Lecturer

Prof Terence Kealey

Emeritus Professor

Ms Sara Kelby

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Kelly

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gerry Kelly

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jayne Kelly

Faculty Registrar

Mr Thomas Kelsey

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Candyce Kelshall

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Carole Kendall

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Kennedy

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jan Kenner-Lee

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Michelle Kenny

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Cliona Kenny

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Keogh

Buildings Operative

Mr Lionel Ketchakeu Ndambeun

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr Ali Khan

Lecturer in Financial Management

Dr Asad Khan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Katie Khine

Clinical Educator

Mr Dan King

MA Supervisor - Sport

Miss Mary Kinnear

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jimmy Kinsella

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Lamprini Kirkineska

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Marta Knill

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ed Koch

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Manpreet Kohli

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Daniela Krachanova-Dimitrova

Faculty Operations Administrator

Mrs Sandra Krisberga

Visiting Lecturer

Prof ENK Kuenyehia

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Dr Maneesh Kumar

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Graham Lacey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andy Lahy

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Shabana Lakhani

Student Fees Assistant

Dr Jane Lane

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Haydn Lane

Interim Head of Finance

Mr Thomas Lang

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Becky Lang

Domestic Services Team Leader

Mr Mike Lansdown

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Andrew Lapham

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Vicky Larcombe

Domestic Assistant

Mr Simon Larter

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Katy Laurie

Quality Manager

Ms Marie Lawlor

Concerns Committee Member

Ms Ruslana Lazarenko

HR Administrator

Mrs Claudia Lazell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Denise Ledgerwood

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Emma Leonce

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tim Lewis

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Christine Lewis

Library Assistant - Verney Park

Mr Peter Limm

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Elizabeth Lissimore

Faculty Operations Administrator

Mr Richard List

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Joel Littler

Clinical Educator

Mr David Lloyd-Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Simon Lockwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Gerry Loftus

Emeritus Professor

Mr Pete Lonsdale

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Barny Lord

Faculty Administrator

Mrs Faye Love

Faculty Admissions Assistant

Mr Dan Lovell

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Liz Lovell

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alan Lovesey

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kirsty Lowe-Brown

Technician and Demonstrator

Miss Nina Ludlow

Faculty Admissions Administrator

Dr Mia Lyon

Clinical Educator

Ms Claudia Macaveiu

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Charlotte Mackechnie

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Clive Mackintosh

Locum Solicitor

Mrs Anastasiya Maden

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mr Stephen Maden

Faculty Admissions Manager

Dr Neeru Malhotra

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Keith Mallard

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Tracey Maloney

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andrew Manning

Maintenance Operative

Mr Richard Mannix

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Hilary Manton

Unit Lead

Ms Claire Marchand

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Natalie Maria

Head of Marketing

Mrs Liz Marlow

Visiting Lecturer

Dr David Marsh

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Mrs Sasha Martin

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Simon Martin

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Philippa Martindale

Academic Skills Tutor

Mr Pete Marzec

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Chris Maskell

Collaborations Manager

Mr John Mason

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Neil Mason

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicola Masters

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Shonali Mathur

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Rosie Matsuoka

Administrator

Mr Andrew Matthews

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jessica Matthews

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Janine Mawby

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mrs Jane McAndrew

Finance Assistant

Ms Paula McAnuff

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James McBlane

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Rhianwen McCabe

Faculty Quality Administrator

Mr Helen McCord

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Hannah McCree

Registry Officer

Mr Mike McCrostie

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Macky McDonald

Inclusivity Adviser

Mr Alex McDonald

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Dr Conor McGeary

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ross McGill

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kylie McGregor

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr John McIntosh

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Ms Mary McLaren

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Pauline McLean

Clinical Educator

Ms Claire McMaster

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Christina McNab

Enterprise Project Officer

Ms Jessica McPherson

Concerns Committee Member

Miss Emma McSweeney

Faculty Operations Manager

Mr Brian McWhinnie

Digital Experience Manager

Mr Malcolm Meaden-Pratt

Assistant Librarian

Mrs Liz Merryfield

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Emma Metcalfe

Faculty Mentor

Mr Abderrahmane Mezdidioua

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Delroze Miah

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mr Angur Miah

Security Supervisor

Mrs Isabella Millard

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Ms Carey Miller

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Simone Mitchell

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Nikki Modie-Nwaefulu

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jayne Moffat

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Fakher Mohammad

Research Assistant

Mrs Zena Mohan

Faculty Operations Assistant

Mrs Sarah Molyneaux

Faculty Administrator

Dr Fiona Moore

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Shouny Mora

Enterprise and Innovation Manager

Miss Rosie Morgan

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Judith Morris

Concerns Committee Member

Mr Jay Mukherjee

Professionalism Theme Lead

Mr Tom Munoz-Britton

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Simon Murphy

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Hannah Murphy

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Nick Murray

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr James Murray

Honorary Research Fellow

Mrs Philippa Murrell

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Jeremy Musson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sarah Myhill

Dyslexia Specialist Tutor

Dr Daminthi Naido

Clinical Educator

Mr Rajay Naik

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Ms Holly Naismith

Senior Lecturer - Head of PE and Games

Mr John Naqvi

Finance Assistant

Dr Chetan Narshi

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Cornelia Navari

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Andrew Neves

Clinical Educator

Miss Catarina Neves

Faculty Assistant

Ms Deborah Newman

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Newman

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Tricia Newsome

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Margaret Newson

Lead Procurement Manager

Mr Adrian Nicholls

MandE Operative

Mrs Marion Nicholls

Domestic Assistant

Ms Bryony Norburn

Faculty Administrator

Mr Reuben Nyikwagh

State Project Manager

Mr Patrick O'Connor

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jacqueline O'Dowd

Strategic Development and Quality Domain Lead, SL

Prof Anthony O'Hear

Research Professor in Education (Part Time)

Mrs Julie O'Shea

Clinical Legal Education Manager

Ms Lizana Oberholzer

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Adaobiagu Obiagu

Pre-Doctoral Research Fellow

Dr Ife Okafor-Yarwood

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Chloe Oldfield

Lecturer in Psychology (Teaching)

Mrs Gaynor Oliver

Assistant to Head of Estates

Mr Graham Olley

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sue Olsen

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Kim Orton

Ed.D Supervisor

Miss Samantha Osborn

Student Data Officer

Mr Adekunle Osibogun

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Michael Owens

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Olasupo Oyedepo

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ian Painter

Accommodation Manager

Mr Antonio Palma Bernardo

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Nicole Parish

Student Fees Manager

Mr Dean Parker

Faculty Operations and Curriculum Administrator

Ms Lois Parker-Smith

Finance Business Partner

Mr Matthew Parris

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jeremy Parrott

Visiting Fellow

Dr Graham Parry

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Parsons

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Tanvi Pate

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Veeresh Patil

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Allan Paver

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Chris Payne

Registrar and Director of Professional Services

Mrs Tara Peach

Psychotherapist and Student Counsellor

Ms Sharon Pearce

Professionalism Support Committee

Prof Robert Pearce

Emeritus Professor

Mr Poyan Pechrak-Manesh

Programme Manager (Foundation)

Dr Pradeep Peddu

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Yvonne Penne-Stuart

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Patricia Penny

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Joanna Perks

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Tom Pert

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Petley

Senior Administrator

Mrs Marilena Pevreall

Head of Secondary School Teacher Training

Mr Robert Pick

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Neil Pinder

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Dr Andrew Pinsent

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jorge Pinto Correia

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Kathryn Piquette

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Philip Pitcher

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Sarah Plimmer

Biomedical Lecturer

Ms Denise Pointer

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Rachel Pollard

Assistant Librarian

Mr Mike Pollard

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sheridan Pomfrett

Faculty Assessment Administrator

Mr Sivasankar Ponnurangam

MIS Developer

Ms Manjari Prashar

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Claire Prendergast

EA to the Vice-Chancellor

Dr Gareth Price

PhD Supervisor

Mr Kevin Proudfoot

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Isy Pyper

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Mark Pyrah

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Quick

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Heather Race

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Angela Radford

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Rahulan Radhakrishnan

Research Assistant

Ms Joyce Rainford

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anupama Rammohan

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Jeremy Ramsden

Honorary Professor of Nanotechnology

Mr Dominic Randall

Registry Officer

Mr Tom Rann

Co-ordintaor of MA Leadership in Sport

Mr Steve Ratcliffe

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Jo Rawlinson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Trisha Ray

Student Recruitment Officer (International)

Dr Trevor Ray

Lecturer in Business and Management

Dr Glyn Redworth

Course Director - MA by Research in Tudor History

Mr Sean Reid

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Reilly

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jacob Reynolds

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Lorna Richards

Planning Officer

Mr Steven Richardson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Sean Rickard

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Stacey Ridgway

Faculty Administration Manager

Mr Stefan Ridley

Health and Fitness Co-ordinator

Mrs Liz Riley

Deputy Faculty Registrar

Dr Brenda Roberts

Sessional Clinical Educator

Dr Lindsey Roberts

Lecturer in Psychology

Ms Lisa Roberts

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Callum Roberts

Sports and Student Union Manager

Dr Owain Roberts

Senior Lecturer and Unit Lead

Miss Jessica Robertson

Marketing Manager Apprentice

Mr Bill Robins

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Mrs Caroline Robinson

Placement Co-ordinator and CSFC Admin (Crewe)

Miss Julie Robinson

Admissions Assistant

Dr Kate Robinson

Clinical Skills Foundation Course Lead (Crewe)

Dr Pamela Robinson

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Frances Robinson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lin Robinson

Faculty Admissions Officer

Miss Chloe Robinson

Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer

Miss Kate Rocheteau

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jeremy Rodrigues

Honorary Clinical SL

Dr Simon Rofe

Senior Research Fellow & Assistant Programme Dir

Dr Jodi Roffey-Barentsen

Ed.D Supervisor

Ms Anna Rogers

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Louise Rogers

Clinical Educator

Dr Jackie Romaine

Lecturer in Psychology (Health)

Mr Kevin Rooney

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alessandro Roselli

Senior Visiting Fellow

Ms Dawn Ross

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr James Rosslyn-Smith

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Annabel Rowbotham

Collaborations Administrator

Mr Nick Rowdene

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Adam Rowledge

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Emily Rowley

Student Fees Assistant

Dr Prem Roy

Clinical Educator

Miss Sarah Ruff

Sports Co-ordinator

Mrs Rachel Rymarz

Faculty Programme Manager

Mr David Rzeznik

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ahmed Saade

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Sufian Sadiq

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Julia Saghri

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sehar Sajid

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Ms Yvonne Salmons

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Patrick Sanders

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tino Santonocito

Student Recruitment Manager (International)

Mrs Tracey Sargent

Library Assistant

Dr Samudra Sarkar

Concerns Committee Member

Ms Helen Savins

Accommodation Officer

Mrs Anastasia Savva

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Ms Bethany Scales

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Scanlan

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Karleena Scarlett

Domestic Assistant

Miss Ashanti Scoffin-Thomas

Curriculum Administrator

Ms Gill Scott

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Ms Salli Scudamore

Faculty Assistant

Miss Iga Seczkowska

Careers Adviser

Mr Mark Seddon

Consultant

Mrs Paula Seddon

Faculty Quality Manager

Mr Ian Selmes

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Richard Sequeiros-Peggs

Clinical Educator

Mr Mark Seymour

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sehar Shahbaz

Clinical Educator

Prof Dany Shakeel

Director - Centre for Ed. Ent.

Ms Tanya Sheaff

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Emma Shepherd

Faculty Administrator (Support)

Ms Jane Shilling

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Eddie Shoesmith

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Shute

Interim Student Fees Supervisor - Data

Ms Neetu Sigger

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Tania Silverman

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jane Simmons

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Amari Simmons

Interim Year End Accounts Assistant

Prof Robin Simon

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Iain Simpson

MA Supervisor - Sport

Prof John Simpson

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Emma Simpson

Registry Officer

Mrs Neelam Singh

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anjana Singh

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Matthew Size

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Mikolaj Slawkowski-Rode

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jon Smallwood

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Katy Smith

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Martyn Smith

Head of IT

Mr Gareth Smith

IT Technician

Miss Lauren Smith

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Mark Smyth

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Mr John Snelling

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tom Snow

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sabrina Sommer

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Krishan Sood

PhD Supervisor

Mr Colin Souster

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Emma Spikings

SL with Domain and Unit Lead (Student Support)

Mr John Spoerry

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sweta Srivastava

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Caroline Stanbrook

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lucy Stanislaus

Alumni Relations Manager

Dr Adam Staten

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mrs Jane Steeden

Domestic Assistant

Dr Lucien Steil

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gabriel Stein

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Hayley Stevenson

Security Team Leader

Dr Nicholas Stewart

Elderly and Chronic Care Lead

Mr Sam Stoop

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Heidi Stopps

Professional Services Assistant

Miss Cara Stubbings

Faculty Mentor

Mr Jack Stuchbury

Internal Comms and Content Officer

Mrs Nicki Stuchbury

Faculty Assistant

Dr Julie Summers

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Alison Sumner

Curriculum and Policy Officer

Ms Emma Sunderland

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Lee Surtees

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Will Swaithes

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Felicity Sykes

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Christine Symonds

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Muhammad Tahir Mahmood

Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Dr Abi Takyi

Clinical Educator

Dr Andrew Tchie

Phd Supervisor

Dr Anthony Teitler

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alistair Telfer

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Andy Theobald

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mr Peter Thirlby

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Carla Thom

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tina Thomas

Domestic Assistant

Mr Robin Thomas

IT Technician

Mr Adam Thomas

Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)

Miss Carly Thomas

Finance Business Partner

Ms Lindsey Thomas

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Andrew Thompsett

Assessment Domain Lead and Senior Lecturer

Mr Mark Thompson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Matt Thompson

Infrastructure Engineer (Microsoft365)

Ms Sarah Thomson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Danny Thomson

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Beth Thornton

Design and Content Officer

Mrs Sarah Timms

Faculty Admissions Administrator

Mr Patrick Toland

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kerri Tomkinson

Faculty Administrator

Dr Ai-Quang Tonthat

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tetsuya Toyoda

Visiting Fellow

Ms Pam Truesdale

Faculty Operations Administrator

Ms Mary Tulley

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Turner

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Megan Turner

Visa Officer

Mrs Gillian Turner

Senior Faculty Operations Administrator

Mrs Helen Turner

Main Reception & Helpdesk Assistant

Mrs Lisa Tyler

Project Manager

Mr Agostinho Ung

Temporary Student Fees Assistant

Dr Vincent Van Bever Donker

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Akhil Varughese

MIS Lead Engineer

Dr Arumugam Velaayudan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Cento Veljanovski

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kerry Verity

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Richard Verity

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Androulla Victoros

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Dr Nikolina Vlatkovic

Biomedical Lecturer

Miss Amy Walker

Paralegal

Mr Richard Walker

Lead Web Developer

Dr Paul Walley

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Brenda Walpole

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Alexandra Walsh

Operations Administrator

Mrs Emma Ward

Apprenticeships Manager

Dr Sean Ward

Clinical Educator

Dr Sarah Waters

Lecturer in English Literature

Mr Simon Wathen

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Fran Watkins

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Clare Wattam

Registry Officer

Mr Simon Watts

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jenna Watts

Faculty Assistant

Mrs Helen Watts

UK Student Recruitment Officer

Ms Phillipa Wayman

PA to CFO and Finance Administrator

Dr Amelia Weaver

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Tamara Webb

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Dr Mark Webb

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lynda Webb

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Karen Webb

Lead Mentor

Dr Hannah Webber

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Graham Webber

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Cathrine Weerakkody

Lecturer in Accounting, Business and Finance

Mr Denghao Wei

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ralph Weir

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Christina Welch

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Richard Wellings

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Karl Wereszczynski

Lecturer in Psychology

Mrs Ali Westbrook

Placement Officer (Buckingham)

Prof Martin Wetherill

Honorary Clinical Professor

Mrs Ann White

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Patricia White

Domestic Assistant

Mr Karl Whitney

Royal Literary Fund Fellow

Mr Andy Whittle

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Laura Whitty

Faculty Administration Manager

Ms Betty Wicks

Project Coordinator

Mrs Lucy Widdowson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Nicola Widgington

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Dr Amanda Wigelsworth

Clinical Educator / Phase 2 GP Development Lead

Miss Ellie Wiggins

Business Administration Apprentice

Mrs Susan Wightman

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Eleanor Wilkins

Faculty Mentor

Prof Peter Willats

Visiting Professor

Mrs Milly Williams

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr John Williams

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Mr Peter Williams

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jessica Willmore

Student and Staff Support Manager

Prof Mark Wilson-Jones

Visiting Professor

Mr Derry Wiltshire

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jane Wiltshire

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Helen Wimalarathna

Biomedical Lecturer

Mrs Natalie Winnett

Faculty Assistant

Mrs Anne Winter

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Anita Wise

Assistant Registrar (Academic Compliance)

Mrs Dorota Wisniewska

Accounts Payable and Procurement Manager

Miss Alison Wood

Faculty Administrator

Mr James Woodcock

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Roderick Woodhouse

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Ralph Woodling

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Nicki Woodward

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Richard Wright

Head of Digital News and Media

Mr Andrew Wright

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Yaluma

Pre-Doctoral Research Fellow

Miss Salima Yasmin

Clinical Educator

Mrs Gemma Yip

Domestic Assistant

Mr Andy Young

Activities Co-ordinator (Crewe)

Dr Azhar Zafar

Primary Care Block Lead

Mrs Amel Zaibi

Assistant Finance Business Partner

Ms Ligia Zecua

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nathan Zhang

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Xiaoyan Zhou

Visiting Lecturer PGCE

Dr Nancy Zulu

Admissions Manager