Staff Finder

OR
  • Select Faculty or Directorate
  • Corporate Services
  • Faculty of Business, Humanities and Social Sciences
  • Faculty of Computing, Law and Psychology
  • Faculty of Education
  • Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences
  • Professional Services
  • Student Support Services
  • Vice-Chancellors Office
  • All Departments
  • All Departments
  • Academic Services
  • Advancement
  • Biomedical Research
  • Buckingham Enterprise and Innovation Unit (BEIU)
  • Careers, Employability and Alumni Relations
  • Centre for Education and Employment Research
  • Centre for Foundation Studies
  • Collaborations
  • Estates
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Management
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Faculty Support
  • Finance
  • Human Resources
  • IT Services
  • Legal Services
  • Library
  • Marketing
  • School of Allied Health
  • School of Business
  • School of Computing
  • School of Education
  • School of Health Sciences
  • School of Humanities and Social Sciences
  • School of Law
  • School of Postgraduate Medicine
  • School of Psychology
  • School of UG Medicine
  • Student and Sports Union
  • Vinson Centre
  • Wellbeing, Skills and Diversity
  • All Sub Departments
  • All Departments
  • Academic Compliance
  • Accommodation
  • Admissions
  • Domestic Services
  • Economics and International Studies
  • English and Digital Media
  • History and History of Art
  • London
  • Maintenance
  • Modern Foreign Languages
  • Post Room
  • Secretariat
  • Security
  • Student Administration
  • Student Fees

Dr Ahmed Abdullahi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Kris Abyad

Bar and Events Manager

Ms Estelle Adams

Health and Safety Officer

Ms Anita Aggarwal

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Hazel Agnew

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Rizwan Ahmed

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nashwa Ahmed

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Ainsworth

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Dr Hussain Al-Zubaidi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr George Alain

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Alistair Alcock

Emeritus Professor

Mr Graham Alderman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Daniel Alderson

Clinical Educator

Mr David Aldous

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Aisha Ali

Sessional Clinical Educator

Dr Jafer Ali

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Christopher Allen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Chris Allen

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jean Allen

Domestic Assistant

Mr Chris Allen

Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Mrs Penny Allen-Hawkins

Domestic Assistant

Dr Maria Amalanayagam

Clinical Educator

Ms Jane Anderson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dusan Andrejcik

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kim Angell

Domestic Assistant

Dr Lazarus Anguvaa

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Viswan Anjiparampil

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Kobby Antwi-Boasiako

IT Technician

Mr Abdelkader Aoufi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ben Appleby

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Moira Arnold

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Emma Arnold

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lara Arsuffi

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Arthur

MIS Engineer (Web)

Dr Aras Asaad

Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Dr Bareera Asad

Clinical Educator

Mr Julian Astle

Honorary Research Fellow

Ms Lauren Atallah

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Hazel Atashroo

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Margaret Atkins

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Yasser Attarizi

KTP Associate

Dr Hrvoje Augustin

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Trevor Austin

Principal Teaching Fellow/Team Leader

Dr Mya Aye

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Anthony Ayliff

Lead MIS Engineer

Mrs Sharon Ayres

Domestic Assistant

Dr Joseph Bae

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Cathy Bailey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Anthea Bailey

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Beth Baker

Head of Careers,Employability and Alumni Relations

Mr Paul Baker

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Claire Baldock

Digital Marketing Manager

Dr Chris Bannon

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Amy Barnes

Research and Partnerships Administrator

Dr Ronald Bartholomew

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Karen Bateman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Kate Battersby

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Liz Baxter

Library Assistant

Mr Kim Bayley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Peter Baylis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Marilyn Bazeley

Consultant - Medical School

Mrs Deborah Beattie

Library Assistant

Dr Chris Bedford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dorothy Bedford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Paula Bellingham

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Bob Berry

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Alexis Berry

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Steven Berryman

Ed.D Supervisor

Dr Amit Bhardwaj

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Aditi Bhat

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Samar Bhutoria

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Claire Bidwell

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Maxine Biggs

Domestic Assistant

Ms Alison Bignell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Julia Billingham

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Una Birbeck

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tony Bird

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Alexandra Birkett

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jamie Birkinshaw

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Jeremy Black

Honorary Visiting Professor of Modern History

Ms Wendy Blair

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jeremy Blake

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Robb Bloomfield

Lead Infrastructure Engineer

Dr Harry Boardman

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mikhail Bondarenko

Lecturer in Accounting, Business and Finance

Mr Mike Bonser

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Philip Booth

Director of the Vinson Centre

Mr Rich Boss

Infrastructure Engineer (Servers)

Miss Sophie Boulton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Adam Bowman

Research Degrees Administrator

Mr Neil Brading

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Craig Bragg

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Joan Brazier

Domestic Assistant

Ms Emma Breckenridge

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Steve Brenchley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Paul Brooks

Finance Business Partner

Dr Michael Brown

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Andrew Brown

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Vicki Browne

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Joe Browning

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mike Buchanan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Gary Buck

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Barbara Bulfin

Student Data Officer

Mrs Liz Bull

Student Fees Assistant

Mrs Dee Bunker

Head of Wellbeing, Skills and Diversity

Ms Sally Burke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Naida Burton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Richard Burton

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Linda Burton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jane Butcher

Assistant Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)

Miss Nicola Button

Library Assistant - Verney Park

Dr Seshu Bylapudi

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Helen Byrom

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Warren Cadd

Facilities Compliance Assistant

Mrs Amanda Cadd

Payroll and HR Administrator

Miss Julie Cakebread

Student Casework Officer

Ms Alison Cameron

Book Shop

Mrs Evelina Canlas East

Domestic Assistant

Mr Nigel Carr

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Michelle Carter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Bob Castle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andy Catton

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Challands

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Wendy Challen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Roisin Chambers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Elaine Chambers

Faculty Administration Manager

Dr Shveta Chana

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kate Chandler

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Rosemary Chapman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Vasileios Charalampakis

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Ms Annie Chatfield

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Saadia Chaudhry

Sessional Clinical Educator

Dr Niketa Chawda

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Carolyn Cheal

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Beth Cheesebrough

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mr Lounis Chermak

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Barnie Choudhury

Visiting Prof of Professional Practice in Comms

Ms Alifa Chowdhury

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lea Christodoulou

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Graham Clark

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ben Clark

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Shane Clark

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Kellie Clarke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Michael Clarke

Honorary Research Fellow

Mrs Julie Clarke

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Liam Clarke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Cliff

Faculty Operations Manager

Ms Vivien Coakham

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Gavin Colleran

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Tony Collins

Module Leader and Senior Reseach Fellow

Mrs Katherine Collins

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Laura Collinson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Howard Collison

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Emma Collison-Ani

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Marie Colquhoun

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Frances Colyer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Paul Connolly

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Cook

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lynn Cooke

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Cherry Coombe

Lecturer in English

Mrs Lisa Coombes

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr John Cooper

Honorary Research Fellow

Mr Henry Cooper

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Hilary Cooper

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Natalie Cooper

Financial Accountant

Mrs Remony Copas

Domestic Assistant

Dr Janet Costa

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Hilary Coughlan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Susan Cousin

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Rachael Cox

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John Cox

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Coyle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Ian Craig

Ed.D Supervisor

Ms Lucy Crehan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Hayley Cripps

Student Casework Officer

Mr Tom Crisford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jane Crofts

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Lisa Cross

Acting Accommodation Manager

Mr Matthew Cross

Head of Estates

Mrs Claire Croxall

Student Support Adviser

Dr Gary Cundill

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Debbie Cuthbert

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Estelle D'Cunha

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Dr David D'Souza

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Benan Dala-Ali

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Joe Dale

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Sarah Daley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jamie Dalton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Sharon Daniel

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Sara Daniell

Estates Operations Manager

Mr John Darlington

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Julie Darmody

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Kinner Davda

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mr Adam Davidson

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Ms Jennifer Davies

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Craig Davies

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Richard Davies

Chair of Ethics Committee

Ms Sarah Davies

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike Davies

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Phil Davis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Roy Davis

Student Support Adviser

Mr Graham Dawson

Humanities Visiting Research Fellow

Mr Darren Dawson

Project Manager

Mrs Hayley Day

Faculty Admissions Officer

Dr Rodney De Palma

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Varuna De Silva

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Mark Deacon

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Sharon Deaker

Mental Health Adviser (Drug and Alcohol Worker)

Mrs Nikki Dean

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Mrs Adele Decent

Accommodation Officer

Mr Craig Delves

Infrastructure Engineer (Clients)

Mr Stephen Dervin

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Paul Derwin

Information Desk Assistant

Ms Diana Dethloff

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Esther Dew

Collaborations Administrator

Mr Amraj Dhami

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ayesha Dias

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Lorraine Dicker

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Ben Dietsch

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Cristal Dillow

Domestic Assistant

Mr Todd Dimitrov

Senior Faculty Operations Assistant

Mr Brian Dipple

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Chris Dodge

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Andreea Dogar

Senior Research Associate

Mr Alastair Donald

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Aleksandar Donev

Lecturer in Multi-Platform Media

Mr Frank Donlon

Concerns Committee Member

Ms Helen Dootson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike Dowding

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Caroline Downing

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tony Downing

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Michael Downward

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Gill Doyle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Marian Drew

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Rory Drummond

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Priscila Drummond

Foundation and Academic Skills Lecturer

Mr Elod Dufek

IT Technician

Mr Michael Dunkley

Senior IT Technician

Mrs Emma Dunlop-Marriott

Payroll Manager

Dr Yaw Duodu

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Moyna Dwyer

Consultant - Medical School

Mrs Dawn Dyer

Domestic Assistant

Miss Matilda Eason-Jarvis

Faculty Quality Manager

Miss Mary Edegbe

Domestic Assistant

Dr Hephzibah Egede

PhD Supervisor

Dr Muram El-Nayir

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Diluxshy Elangaratnam

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Ms Kathleen Eldridge

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mohamed Elheddad

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Becky Ellers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Joyce Elliot

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Louise Ellis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicola Ellison

Faculty Admissions Officer

Miss Daria Ermolenko

Professional Services Secretary

Mrs Katie Evans

Assistant Registrar (Student Administration)

Prof Len Evans

Emeritus Professor

Dr Tom Evans

PG Cert Sim Lead

Dr Tom Evans

PG Cert Sim Lead

Mr Rhydian Evans

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Tom Evans

PG Cert Sim Lead

Dr Azeem Farooqi

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lindsey Farrant

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Phillip Fawkes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Wayne Fears

Waste Collector

Ms Charlotte Fell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tim Ferre

Buildings Operative

Ms Ophelia Field

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Kenneth Fincham

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Andrew Findlow

Senior Lecturer in Podiatric Medicine

Dr Katherine Finlay

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jenny Fisher

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Judith Flanders

Senior Research Fellow

Mr Martyn Foss

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sally Foster

Partner - Medical School

Ms Leigh Fox

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Claire Fox

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Mrs Elaine Foy

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Adam Francis

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Shindo Francis

Visiting Lecturer

Dr James Francombe

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Theresa Frang

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Ms Heather Freemantle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Josh Friend

Faculty Student Mentor

Mrs Mihaela Fulea-Margarit

Faculty Software Application Support Officer

Dr Marwa Gad Mohsen

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Samantha Gale

Clinical Educator

Dr Chatura Galkandage

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Magaly Galleguillos

Trainee Solicitor

Mrs Rachel Gallimore

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Yanjun Gao

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Helen Gardner

HR Officer

Ms Elizabeth Garner

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Simon Garrett

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tom Garry

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Alex Gates

Faculty Marketing Manager

Dr George Gavriel

Narrative Medicine Lead

Ms Jenny Gavriel

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Surjeed Ghataora

Student Fees Assistant

Dr Ahmed Ghazi

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Alison Giggins

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Miss Vicki Gilchrist

Helpdesk Coordinator

Mr Chris Gill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Gillam

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jeremy Gilliland

Senior Financial Accountant

Mr Mo Girach

Interim Director of Corporate Services

Mr Mo Girach

Associate Director (Collaborative Development)

Ms Paula Gladwin

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Lizzie Glover

Operations Assistant

Mr Fern Goldsmith

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Dave Goode

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Souad Gordon

Clinical Educator

Mrs Mary Gorton Peace

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Naomi Gourevitch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Martin Gouverneur

M and E Team Leader

Mrs Susan Greaves

Domestic Assistant

Ms Carol Green

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Verity Griffin

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Isabel Griffiths

Faculty Student Selection and Events Ops Co-ord

Mr Jonathan Griffiths

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Gail Grimston

Operations Manager and PA

Ms Christina Guiney

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Caroline Guise

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Divyansh Gulati

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nandini Gupta

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Nicole Gwynne

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Silviya Halacheva

Lecturer in Chemistry and Physics

Dr Anwar Halari

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Stuart Hall

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Halladay

Emeritus Professor

Mrs Julie Halley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Richard Hallows

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kathryn Hallworth

Faculty Administrator (Assessment)

Mr Alexander Hammond

Research Associate

Mr Andrew Hammond

Buildings Handyperson

Mrs Maureen Hampson

Legal and Governance Secretary

Mr Dongxu Han

Research Assistant

Dr Lydia Hansell

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Donna Hardman

HR Officer

Miss Rebecca Harland

Domestic Assistant

Ms Susie Harper

Faculty Administrator

Ms Jane Harper

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jackie Harris

Senior Library Assistant

Prof Joanne Harris

Dean

Dr Aaron Harris

Clinical Educator

Mr Tim Harris

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Alex Hartley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Flora Hartwell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matt Harvey

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Shahnaz Hassan

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Kelly Hatherley

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Laila Hatsell

Consultant - Medical School

Mr Phil Hawes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Joanna Hawkes

Student Casework Officer

Mr David Hawkins

MandE Operative

Ms Teresa Heapy

Royal Literary Fund Fellow

Mr Stephen Hearn

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Tim Heaton

Faculty Administration Manager (Assessment)

Mr Tom Heavisides

Clinical Skills Technician

Mrs Vicki Hermon

Faculty QA Officer

Dr Lewis Herrington

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Louise Heylen

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Sarah Higgs

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Becca Higgs

Estates Helpdesk Assistant

Mr Wayne Hill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Adrian Hilton

Honorary Research Fellow

Dr John Hindmarch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Hinson

Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)

Mr David Hislop

E-Portfolio Manager

Mr Philip Hodgkinson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Oliver Hogben

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Theressa Hogston

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Helen Holland

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Andrew Homer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Sharon Horwood

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Sharon Horwood

Domestic Assistant

Miss Natasha Horwood

Planning Officer

Mrs Carol Howard

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Nicola Howard

Faculty Assistant

Mr Samuel Hughes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Wayne Hughes

M and E Handyperson

Prof Matthew Hughes

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Henry Hunt

SU Vice President

Dr Alison Hunt

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alex Hunt

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lisa Hunt

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ross Hunter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lucy Hutchinson

Clinical Educator

Ms Jo Hutchinson

Student Recruitment Administrator

Mrs Paula Hyland

Domestic Services Team Leader

Dr Nasiru Ibrahim

Research Associate

Ms Lin Instone

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Irving

Biomedical Lecturer

Mr Moustafa Issa

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Jane Ives

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Diane Jackson

Head of HR

Mrs Joanna Jackson

Student Conduct Manager

Dr Ine Jacobs

PhD Supervisor

Ms Rishi Jagdev

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Mohammed Jahngir

Sessional Clinical Educator

Mrs Kim James

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Mary James

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr VJ Janc

Visa Support Officer

Mrs Beth Janes

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mrs Nicole Janssen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Naila Jawaid

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sarah Jayasuriya

Faculty Admissions Manager

Ms Holly Jenkins

Honorary Clinical Lecturer

Ms Jeanette Jenkins

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Keelan Jerram

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anjli Jethwa

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Maureen Jinks

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Rosie Johnson

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mr Conor Johnston

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Ricky Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Matthew Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dawn Jones

Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences

Mr Spencer Jones

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Dean Jones

Partnership and Outreach Manager

Mrs Katie Jones

Executive Administrator

Ms Claudine Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Maya Jones

Helpdesk Assistant

Mrs Ceri Jones

Information and Data Manager

Mr Brook Jones

Membership Services Manager

Mr Ashen Joseph

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Raghunath Kadiyala

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Navina Kapaga

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Ilias Katsagounos

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Terence Kealey

Emeritus Professor

Ms Sara Kelby

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Peter Kelly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Bev Kelly

Head of Advancement Services

Ms Helen Kelly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Gerry Kelly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jayne Kelly

Faculty Registrar

Mr Thomas Kelsey

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Candyce Kelshall

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Carole Kendall

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Kennedy

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jan Kenner-Lee

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Michelle Kenny

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Cliona Kenny

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Keogh

Buildings Operative

Mr Lionel Ketchakeu Ndambeum

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Asad Khan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Erum Khan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Qasim Khan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr May Khin

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Pam King

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Mary Kinnear

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Lamprini Kirkineska

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Mrs Marta Knill

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ed Koch

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Steve Kowal

Head of Campaign

Mrs Daniela Krachanova-Dimitrova

Faculty Operations Assistant

Mrs Sandra Krisberga

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Maneesh Kumar

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Dinesh Kumar

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Bharathy Kumaravel

Clinical Senior Lecturer in Public Health

Mr Graham Lacey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andy Lahy

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Haydn Lane

Finance Temp

Mr Thomas Lang

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Becky Lang

Domestic Services Team Leader

Mr Mike Lansdown

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Vicky Larcombe

Domestic Assistant

Mr Simon Larter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Marie Lawlor

Concerns Committee Member

Mr Carl Lawrence

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Claudia Lazell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Carol Leather

Consultant - Medical School

Ms Denise Ledgerwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Emma Leonce

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Christine Lewis

Library Assistant - Verney Park

Dr Nick Li

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Travis Lim

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Peter Limm

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Elizabeth Lissimore

Faculty Operations Assistant

Mr David Lloyd-Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Chris Lloyd-Staples

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Christine Lloyd-Staples

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Simon Lockwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Gerry Loftus

Emeritus Professor

Mr Pete Lonsdale

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Barny Lord

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mrs Faye Love

Faculty Operations Assistant

Ms Liz Lovell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Alan Lovesey

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sash Lowdon

Clinical Educator

Mr Christopher Lowe

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Kirsty Lowe-Brown

Technician and Demonstrator

Dr Catriona Luney

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Dr Bianca Luu

Clinical Educator

Dr Tarek Maani

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Charlotte Mackechnie

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Clive Mackintosh

Locum Solicitor

Dr Caroline MacPherson

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Stephen Maden

Faculty Admissions Manager

Dr Katia Mahn

Senior Lecturer in Neuroscience and Pre-Med CL

Mr Kal Makwana

Director of Strategic Partnerships

Dr Ramona Malek

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Neeru Malhotra

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Keith Mallard

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tracey Maloney

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Vijay Manglam

Clinical Lecturer

Mr Richard Mannix

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Hilary Manton

Unit Lead

Ms Claire Marchand

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Natalie Maria

Head of Marketing

Mrs Liz Marlow

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Paul Marriott

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Ms Margaret Marsh

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Simon Martin

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Victoria Martin

Senior Teaching Fellow

Dr Philippa Martindale

Academic Skills Tutor

Mr Chris Maskell

Collaborations Manager

Mr John Mason

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Neil Mason

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicola Masters

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sotiris Mastoridis

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Elizabeth Mathew

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Stuart Mathews

Senior Lecturer and Unit Lead

Ms Sherly Mathews

Consultant - Medical School

Ms Shonali Mathur

Faculty Registrar

Mrs Rosie Matsuoka

Administrator

Mr Andrew Matthews

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jessica Matthews

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Jane McAndrew

Finance Assistant

Ms Paula McAnuff

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James McBlane

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Heather McClue

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Helen McClure

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Helen McCord

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mike McCrostie

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Sarah McDonald

Inclusivity Adviser

Dr Conor McGeary

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ross McGill

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John McIntosh

Honorary Professor of Professional Practice

Ms Mary McLaren

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Claire McMaster

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Dan McMullan

Senior Lecturer and Clinical Educator Team Leader

Mrs Christina McNab

Enterprise Project Officer

Ms Jessica McPherson

Concerns Committee Member

Miss Emma McSweeney

Faculty Operations Manager

Mr Brian McWhinnie

Digital Experience Manager

Mr Malcolm Meaden-Pratt

Assistant Librarian

Miss Komal Mehta

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Susan Melitus

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Katie Melotti

Assistant Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)

Mrs Liz Merryfield

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Angur Miah

Security Supervisor

Mrs Elsbeth Millar

Interim Secretary to the Vice Chancellor

Ms Carey Miller

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Shailey Minocha

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Poonam Mistry

Admissions Data and Systems Officer

Dr Jessica Mistry

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Barry Mitchell

Anatomy Fellow

Mrs Simone Mitchell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nikki Modie-Nwaefulu

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jayne Moffat

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Amanda Mohabir

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Basheer Mohamed

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Zena Mohan

Assistant Faculty Administrator (Assessment)

Mrs Sarah Molyneaux

Faculty Administrator

Mr Angus Molyneux

Consultant - Medical School

Dr Fiona Moore

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Areeb Moosavi

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Cathie Morgan

Honorary Clinical Lecturer

Miss Rosie Morgan

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Judith Morris

Concerns Committee Member

Dr Craig Mounsey

Clinical Educator

Mr Jay Mukherjee

Professionalism Theme Lead

Mr Tom Munoz-Britton

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Paul Murphy

Honorary Clinician

Mr Simon Murphy

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Hannah Murphy

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Murray

Honorary Research Fellow

Mrs Philippa Murrell

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mr Jeremy Musson

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Than Mya

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sarah Myhill

Dyslexia Specialist Tutor

Ms Holly Naismith

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Prathiba Nanoo

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Naqvi

Finance Assistant

Dr Chetan Narshi

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Emad Nasr

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Cornelia Navari

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Heather Newman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Deborah Newman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr David Newman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tricia Newsome

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Adrian Nicholls

MandE Operative

Mrs Marion Nicholls

Domestic Assistant

Ms Marilyn Nicholls

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sabina Nistor

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Bryony Norburn

Faculty Administrator

Dr Michael Norton

Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences

Mr Patrick O'Connor

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Helen O'Donoghue

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jacqueline O'Dowd

SL with Domain and Unit Lead (Quality)

Prof Anthony O'Hear

Research Professor in Education (Part Time)

Mrs Julie O'Shea

Clinical Legal Education Manager

Ms Lizana Oberholzer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Ife Okafor-Yarwood

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Chloe Oldfield

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Gaynor Oliver

Assistant to Head of Estates

Mr Graham Olley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Sue Olsen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Theo Omar

Clinical Educator

Dr Kate Omonua

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Oyin Omotosho

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Kim Orton

Ed.D Supervisor

Mrs Anastasiya Ostapchuk

Faculty Marketing Coordinator

Mr Michael Owens

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Olasupo Oyedepo

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Antonio Palma Bernardo

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Nicole Parish

Faculty Administrator

Mrs Sue Parker

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Dean Parker

Faculty Operations and Curriculum Administrator

Ms Lois Parker-Smith

Finance Business Partner

Mrs Emily Parr

Faculty Quality Manager

Dr Jeremy Parrott

Visiting Fellow

Dr Graham Parry

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Paul Parsons

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mr Christopher Parsons

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sanyal Patel

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Veeresh Patil

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Martin Paul

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mr Allan Paver

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Chris Payne

Registrar and Director of Professional Services

Mrs Tara Peach

Psychotherapist

Mrs Tiffany Pearce

Domestic Assistant

Prof Robert Pearce

Emeritus Professor

Mr Poyan Pechrak-Manesh

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Pradeep Peddu

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Yvonne Penne-Stuart

Faculty Admissions Officer

Ms Patricia Penny

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Joanna Perks

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Tom Pert

Visiting Lecturer

Mr John Petley

Senior Administrator

Ms Meg Pettit

Student Union Administrator

Dr Christopher Philbin

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Pramod Philip

Chief Financial Officer (Interim)

Dr David Phillips

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Rhys Phillips

Domestic Assistant

Mr Robert Pick

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Pinsent

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jorge Pinto Correia

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Kathryn Piquette

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Linda Platt

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Peter Platt

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Sarah Plimmer

Clinical Educator

Mr Jonathan Plows

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Denise Pointer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Rachel Pollard

Assistant Librarian

Mrs Sheridan Pomfrett

Faculty Assessment Administrator

Ms Manjari Prashar

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Gareth Price

PhD Supervisor

Mrs Teresa Price

Domestic Assistant

Mr Kevin Proudfoot

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Laura Purser

Head of Primary, Prep and EYTT

Mr Mark Pyrah

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Nicola Quick

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr James Quick

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Heather Race

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Angela Radford

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Shah Rahman

Sessional Clinical Educator

Ms Joyce Rainford

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Laura Rainsbury

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Mazhar Raja

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Matthew Rajan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anupama Rammohan

Visiting Lecturer

Prof Jeremy Ramsden

Honorary Professor of Nanotechnology

Mr Dominic Randall

Registry Officer

Mr Tom Rann

Co-ordintaor of MA Leadership in Sport

Miss Jo Rawlinson

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Trisha Ray

Student Recruitment Officer (International)

Dr Trevor Ray

Lecturer in Experiential Entrepreneurship

Dr Kimya Razavi

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Glyn Redworth

Course Director - MA by Research in Tudor History

Mr Sean Reid

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John Reilly

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jacob Reynolds

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Steven Richardson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Sean Rickard

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Stacey Ridgway

Faculty Administration Manager

Mr Stefan Ridley

Health and Fitness Co-ordinator

Mrs Liz Riley

Administration Manager

Dr Lindsey Roberts

Lecturer in Psychology

Mr Callum Roberts

Sports and Student Union Manager

Dr Owain Roberts

Senior Lecturer in Bio Medical Sciences

Mrs Caroline Robinson

Placement Co-ordinator and CSFC Admin

Dr Kate Robinson

Clinical Skills Foundation Course Lead

Dr Kate Robinson

Clinical Educator

Dr Pamela Robinson

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Frances Robinson

Head of Collaborations

Ms Lin Robinson

Faculty Admissions Officer

Miss Chloe Robinson

Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer

Ms Aimie Robinson

Website Editor

Mr Geoff Roche

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Kate Rocheteau

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Simon Rofe

Senior Research Fellow & Assistant Programme Dir

Ms Anna Rogers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Louise Rogers

Clinical Educator

Miss Sophia Rooke

Student Services Advocate

Mr Kevin Rooney

Visiting Lecturer

Mr James Rosslyn-Smith

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Annabel Rowbotham

Collaborations Administrator

Mr Samuel Rowles

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Prem Roy

Clinical Educator

Miss Sarah Ruff

Sports Co-ordinator

Mr Matt Russell

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Rachel Rymarz

Faculty Quality Manager - Maternity Cover

Mr David Rzeznik

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Sufian Sadiq

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Soban Sadiq

Biomedical Lecturer

Dr Soban Sadiq

Clinical Educator

Dr Leila Saeed

Clinical Educator

Ms Julia Saghri

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Ammar Salem

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)

Dr Ahmed Salem

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Sharon Salerno

Faculty Administration Manager

Ms Yvonne Salmons

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Sarah Samways

Faculty Administrator

Mr Patrick Sanders

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Purnima Sangwan

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tino Santonocito

Student Recruitment Manager (International)

Mrs Tracey Sargent

Library Assistant

Dr Samudra Sarkar

Concerns Committee Member

Mr Christopher Scanlan

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Ashanti Scoffin-Thomas

Phase 1 Curriculum Assistant - Maternity Cover

Dr Caitlin Scott

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Ms Gill Scott

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Miss Iga Seczkowska

Careers Adviser

Mr Mark Seddon

Consultant

Mrs Paula Seddon

Faculty Quality Manager

Mr Ian Selmes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Mark Seymour

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Alexandra Shacklady

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Ajay Sharma

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Tanya Sheaff

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Kris Sheard

SU President

Mr Ahsan Sheeraz

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Emma Shepherd

Faculty Administrator (Support)

Ms Katharine Sheppard

Consultant - Medical School

Dr Gopalkrishna Sheshappanavar

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Rohith Shetty

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Xiyu Shi

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Jane Shilling

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Eddie Shoesmith

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gavin Shute

Student Fees Assistant

Ms Neetu Sigger

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Tania Silverman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Prof Robin Simon

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Katy Simons

Quality Manager

Prof John Simpson

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Emma Simpson

Registry Officer

Dr Anjana Singh

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Rob Siraj

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Krishna Sivakumaran

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Dr Matthew Size

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Mikolaj Slawkowski-Rode

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Jon Smallwood

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Martyn Smith

Head of IT

Miss Lauren Smith

Faculty Admissions Officer

Mrs Paula Smith

Student Fees Manager

Mr Mark Smyth

Student and Staff Support Assistant

Mr Robert Snellgrove

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr John Snelling

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Biji Soman

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Vikas Somani

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Sabrina Sommer

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Krishan Sood

PhD Supervisor

Mr Colin Souster

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Emma Spikings

SL with Domain and Unit Lead (Student Support)

Mrs Lucy Stanislaus

Alumni Relations Manager

Mrs Angela Stanton

Domestic Assistant

Mrs Jane Steeden

Domestic Assistant

Dr Lucien Steil

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Gabriel Stein

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Hayley Stevenson

Security Team Leader

Mr Nicholas Stewart

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Sam Stoop

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Jack Stuchbury

Internal Comms and Content Officer

Mrs Nicki Stuchbury

Faculty Assistant

Dr Julie Summers

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Alison Sumner

Curriculum and Policy Officer

Ms Emma Sunderland

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sangeeta Suri

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Lee Surtees

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matt Swain

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Will Swaithes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Mehdi Syed

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Felicity Sykes

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Christine Symonds

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Syeda Tahir

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jane Tapsell

Pro VC and Director of Student Support Services

Ms Rachel Taylor

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Rebecca Taylor-Hayward

Senior Registry Officer

Dr Andrew Tchie

Phd Supervisor

Dr Alex Tebbett

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Anthony Teitler

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Alistair Telfer

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Umberto Terranova

Lecturer in Chemistry and Physics

Dr Yogi Thakker

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Andy Theobald

Clinical Methods Block Facilitator

Mr Peter Thirlby

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Carla Thom

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Tina Thomas

Domestic Assistant

Mr Adam Thomas

Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)

Mr Lloyd Thomas

IT Support Officer Medical School

Ms Lindsey Thomas

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Andrew Thompsett

Senior Lecturer and Unit Lead

Mr Mark Thompson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Matt Thompson

Infrastructure Engineer (Microsoft365)

Ms Sarah Thomson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Danny Thomson

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Beth Thornton

Content Marketing Officer

Mrs Sarah Timms

Faculty Admissions Assistant

Mr Patrick Toland

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Kerri Tomkinson

Faculty Administrator

Dr Ai-Quang Tonthat

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Tetsuya Toyoda

Visiting Fellow

Ms Pam Truesdale

Faculty Operations Assistant

Dr Ismini Tsagkaraki

Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)

Ms Mary Tulley

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Aune Turkson Jones

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Gavin Turner

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Megan Turner

Admissions Assistant

Mrs Gillian Turner

Senior Faculty Operations Assistant

Miss Natalie Turney

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Rob Tweats

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Lisa Tyler

Project Manager

Dr Vincent Van Bever Donker

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Arumugam Velaayudan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Swati Velankar

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Cento Veljanovski

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Richard Verity

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Anjiparampil Viswan

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jane Wale

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Richard Walker

Lead Developer

Dr Paul Walley

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Brenda Walpole

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Jessica Walsh

Lecturer in Law

Mrs Emma Ward

Apprenticeships Manager

Ms Samantha Warren

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Sarah Waters

Honorary Junior Research Fellow

Mr Simon Wathen

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Fran Watkins

Visiting Lecturer

Mr David Watson

Solicitor

Dr Emily Watson

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Tom Watson

Clinical Educator

Mrs Lilian Watson

Faculty Administration Manager (Curriculum)

Mrs Clare Wattam

Student Records Officer

Mr Simon Watts

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Helen Watts

Graduation Officer

Ms Phillipa Wayman

PA to CFO and Finance Administrator

Mr Rob Webb

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Mark Webb

Visiting Lecturer

Ms Lynda Webb

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Karen Webb

Lead Mentor

Dr Hannah Webber

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Jane Webber

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Graham Webber

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Cathrine Weerakkody

Lecturer in Accounting, Business and Finance

Mr Denghao Wei

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Nicholas Weight

Visiting Lecturer

Mr Ralph Weir

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Christina Welch

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Richard Wellings

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Phoebe Wentworth

Faculty Administrator

Mrs Alison Westbrook

Placement Officer

Prof Martin Wetherill

Honorary Clinical Professor

Mrs Ann White

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Patricia White

Domestic Assistant

Mr Luke Whitehead

Finance Business Partner

Mr Andy Whittle

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Betty Wicks

Project Coordinator

Mrs Lucy Widdowson

Visiting Lecturer

Dr Amanda Wigelsworth

Clinical Educator

Mrs Susan Wightman

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Katharine Wijayatilleke

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Eleanor Wilkins

Faculty Mentor

Prof Peter Willats

Visiting Professor

Ms Elaine Williams

Head of Finance

Mr Peter Williams

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Jessica Willmore

Student and Staff Support Manager

Mr Derry Wiltshire

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Ms Jane Wiltshire

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Helen Wimalarathna

Biomedical Lecturer

Mrs Natalie Winnett

Faculty Assistant

Mrs Anne Winter

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Anita Wise

Assistant Registrar (Academic Compliance)

Dr Eric Woo

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Alison Wood

Faculty Administrator

Mr James Woodcock

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Roderick Woodhouse

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Ralph Woodling

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mrs Nicki Woodward

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Mr Andrew Wright

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Miss Melissa Wyley

Faculty Registrar

Dr Darren Yap

Visiting Lecturer

Mrs Peta Yates

University Librarian

Mrs Gemma Yip

Domestic Assistant

Dr Janice Yiu

Clinical Educator

Mr Andy Young

Activities Co-ordinator (Crewe)

Dr Azhar Zafar

Interim CMB lead

Dr Behnam Zal

Biomedical Sciences Lead/Senior Lecturer

Ms Ligia Zecua

Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)

Dr Nathan Zhang

Visiting Lecturer

Miss Camilla Zingari

Studio Manager

Dr Nancy Zulu

Admissions Manager