Dr Shams Abdalla
Personal Tutor
Mrs Shene Abdulla
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Fidel Abowei
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Andres Aburto de la Fuente
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ramesh Achari
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Jyotsna Acharya
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Sally Acheampong
Faculty Operations Administrator
Ms Gerlinde Achenbach
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Ciphr ADTest
Test Job
Dr Hazel Agnew
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Berenice Aguirrezabala Armbruster
Clinical Educator
Dr Shahzad Ahmad
Senior Lecturer/Unit Lead
Mr Rizwan Ahmed
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Adil Ahmed
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Zulfiquar Ahmed
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Farhan Ahmed
Personal Tutor / Honorary Senior Lecturer
Miss Fran Ahtuam
Wellbeing Adviser
Miss Patience Ailemen
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Geraldine Akerman
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Hahna Akhtar
Solicitor and Data Protection Officer
Prof Dhiya AL Jumeily
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Hussain Al-Zubaidi
Visiting Lecturer
Mr George Alain
Visiting Lecturer
Prof Alistair Alcock
Emeritus Professor
Mr Chris Alcock
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Graham Alderman
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Tony Alderman
Waste Collector
Mrs Eunice Alex-Eyitene
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Luke Alexander
Personal Tutor
Mr Abdelrahman Alfar
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Jafer Ali
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Omnia Allam
Programme Lead - PGCert MedEd
Mr Christopher Allen
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Florence Allen
Faculty Admissions Officer
Miss Ashleigh Allen
Property Systems Officer
Mr Chris Allen
Visiting Lecturer / Honorary Junior Research Fellow
Mrs Vicky Allen
Admissions & Sales Manager
Mrs Penny Allen-Hawkins
Domestic Assistant
Dr Alaa AlZoubi
Honorary Senior Fellow
Ms Jovita Amadi
Personal Tutor
Mrs Jennath Ameen
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Mersilia Anastasiadou
Honorary Junior Research Fellow
Ms Rebecca Andersen
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Dusan Andrejcik
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Andrea Andrews
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Kim Angell
Domestic Assistant
Mr Abdelkader Aoufi
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Kwaku Appiah
Infrastructure Engineer (Servers)
Dr Edward Armstrong
Sessional Clinical Educator
Ms Emma Arnold
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Lara Arsuffi
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Rogerio Arthmar
Visiting Research Scholar
Mr David Arthur
MIS Engineer (Web)
Mrs Donna Arya
Professionalism Support Committee
Dr Aras Asaad
Honorary Junior Research Fellow
Dr Bareera Asad
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mr Julian Astle
Honorary Research Fellow
Mx Cecilia Astolfi
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Ms Lauren Atallah
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Hazel Atashroo
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Wasana Athapaththu
Curriculum Administrator
Ms Margaret Atkins
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Pascale Atkins
Counselling Team Leader
Miss Hattie Atkinson
Digital Marketing Executive
Mr Mark Attenburrow
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Nwe Aung
Honorary Lecturer
Miss Georgina Austin-Crowe
Operations Administrator
Miss Annabel Awosika
Sabbatical Officer
Dr Mya Aye
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Suleiman Ayoub
Honorary Lecturer
Dr Mian Aziz
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Ms Cathy Bailey
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Anthea Bailey
Faculty Registrar
Mrs Beth Baker
Head of Careers Employability & Apprenticeships
Mr Paul Baker
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Paul Banner
Estates Operations Manager
Dr Seema Bansal
Clinical Educator
Mrs Susan Barker
FMHS Assessment Delivery Lead
Mr Howard Barnes
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Miss Kate Barrett
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Maria Barrios Bobillo
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Ronald Bartholomew
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Chris Barton
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Karen Bateman
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Kate Battersby
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Lyndsay Bawden
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Liz Baxter
Library Assistant
Mr Peter Baylis
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Rachel Bayliss
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Connor Beadle
Bar Team Leader - Crewe
Mrs Deborah Beattie
Library Assistant
Ms Sheena Beckett
Faculty Admissions Officer
Mr Jude Beckett
Faculty Administrator
Dr Chris Bedford
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Joy Bell
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Annette Bell
Lead Financial Accountant
Ms Paula Bellingham
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Tawakalitu Bello
Business Analyst HR and Payroll ERP
Dr Maha Benlarbi
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Ashley Berry
Clinical Educator
Mr Bob Berry
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Alexis Berry
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sam Berry-Churchill
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Steven Berryman
Ed.D Supervisor
Dr Rory Bevis
Honorary Lecturer / Visiting Lecturer
Dr Mallikarjun Bharamgoudar
Personal Tutor
Dr Samar Bhutoria
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Claire Bidwell
Domestic Assistant
Mrs Maxine Biggs
Domestic Assistant
Ms Alison Bignell
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Julia Billingham
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Martin Bills
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Domini Bingham
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Una Birbeck
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Liam Birch
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Alexandra Birkett
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Lisa Bish
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Barry Bishop
Visiting Lecturer
Prof Jeremy Black
Honorary Visiting Professor of Modern History
Miss Katherine Bladen-Hovell
Library Assistant
Ms Wendy Blair
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jeremy Blake
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Josie Blake
Content Assistant
Mr Len Blom
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr David Bloomfield
Sessional Clinical Educator
Ms Pamela Bogie
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Lynn Boon
Temporary Student Fees Assistant
Mrs Katie Booth
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Miss Sophie Boulton
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Clair Bowen
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Craig Bowie
Clinical Educator
Mrs Hannah Bowyer
Domestic Assistant
Dr Andrew Boyd
Senior Research Fellow
Mr Nicholas Boys Smith
Senior Fellow In Urban Design
Mr Neil Brading
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Jane Bradney
PhD Supervisor
Sir Rodric Braithwaite
Professional Fellow in Diplomacy and International
Mr Nick Brazil
MA Supervisor - Sport
Ms Emma Breckenridge
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Marina Breeze
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Steve Brenchley
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Erin Brennan
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Richard Brewster
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Christopher Brockelsby
Phase 2 Deputy / Honorary Lecturer
Mrs Karen Brooke
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Paul Brooks
Project Accountant
Dr Tom Broughton
Clinical Skills Foundation Course Lead
Mr Andrew Brown
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Emily Brown
Curriculum Administrator
Ms Vicki Browne
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Matilda Bruver
Faculty Quality Manager
Mr Mike Buchanan
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Gary Buck
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Victoria Buckman
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Dee Bunker
Head of Wellbeing Skills and Diversity
Mr Jamie Bunker
Facilities Assistant
Dr Ben Burgess
Narrative Medicine Lead
Ms Sally Burke
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Iona Burnell Reilly
Ed.D Supervisor
Mr Richard Burton
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Frances Burton
Emeritus Research Fellow
Ms Helen Byrom
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Warren Cadd
Maintenance Operative
Mrs Amanda Cadd
Payroll Research and Finance Administrator
Mr Edward Caddy
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Julie Cakebread
Student Casework Officer
Mrs Helen Callender
Health and Safety Manager
Miss Leah Cameron
Faculty Student Support Administrator
Mrs Evelina Canlas East
Domestic Assistant
Prof Forrest Capie
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Steve Capon
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Megi Cara
Educational Coordinator
Miss Chloe Cardin-Stewart
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Nigel Carr
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Charlotte Carry
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Michelle Carter
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Maureen Cassidy-Geiger
Honorary Senior Fellow
Dr Rishen Cattaree
Teaching Fellow - CTES - PGCert
Mrs Rameni Caussy
HR Business Partner
Ms Prithwiraj Chakrabarti
Personal Tutor
Mr Ashish Chakraborty
SU Commercial Services Manager
Mrs Alice Chalke
Faculty Assistant
Mr John Challands
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Wendy Challen
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Shannon Challis-Smith
Digital Marketing Executive
Ms Sally Chambers
Honorary Senior Lecturer / Phase 2 Lead (North)
Miss Kelly Chambers
Faculty Quality Assistant
Mrs Elaine Chambers
Faculty Registrar
Mrs Kate Chandler
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Rosemary Chapman
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Simon Chapman
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Meyrick Chapman
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Samantha Chapman
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Kaci Chapman
Operations Administrator
Miss Mari Chappell
Students' Union Crewe Campus Coordinator Contract
Miss Beenish Chaudhary
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Niketa Chawda
Personal Tutor
Ms Carolyn Cheal
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Beth Cheesebrough
Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)
Dr Xiaoyue Chen
Lecturer in Accounting, Finance and Business
Dr Fidelis Chibhabha
Deputy Unit Lead/Lecturer
Miss Josephine Chikwana
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Pauleen Chinn
Student Fees Assistant
Dr Kapil Chopra
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Prof Barnie Choudhury
Visiting Prof of Professional Practice in Comms
Ms Alifa Chowdhury
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Lea Christodoulou
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Rea-Danielle Christopher-Grant
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mrs Jakaline Churchill
Registry Officer
Mr Graham Clark
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ben Clark
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Shane Clark
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Kellie Clarke
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Michael Clarke
Honorary Research Fellow
Mrs Julie Clarke
Estates Helpdesk Assistant
Mr Liam Clarke
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Hayley Clarke-Day
Faculty Admissions Officer
Mrs Pauline Clerkin
Visiting Lecturer
Mr James Cliff
Faculty Operations Manager
Ms Vivien Coakham
Visiting Lecturer
Rev Dr Max Coates
Ed.D Supervisor
Mr Crispin Cole
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr David Cole
Chief Financial Officer
Dr Nicola Coleman
Personal Tutor
Miss Amy Coles
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Katherine Collins
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Laura Collinson
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Howard Collison
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Nick Compton-Burnett
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Tim Congdon
Director Institute of IMR
Mr Paul Connolly
Visiting Lecturer
Mr James Connor
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Mr Peter Cook
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Lynn Cooke
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Cherry Coombe
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Lisa Coombes
Estates Helpdesk Assistant
Dr Ian Coombs
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr John Cooper
Honorary Research Fellow
Mr Henry Cooper
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Matthew Cooper
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Hilary Cooper
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Toby Corbett
Sabbatical Officer
Ms Nicola Cornish
Professionalism Support Committee
Dr Anna Costello
Personal Tutor
Prof John Cottingham
Honorary Professorial Research Fellow
Mrs Hilary Coughlan
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Jess Coulthurst
Sessional Clinical Educator
Ms Susan Cousin
Ed.D Supervisor
Dr Ben Cowell
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Mr John Cox
Visiting Lecturer
Mr James Coyle
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Ian Craig
Ed.D Supervisor
Dr Alice Cranston
Honorary Lecturer
Ms Lucy Crehan
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ben Crickmay
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Hayley Cripps
Student Casework Officer
Mrs Samantha Croft
Student Data Officer
Mrs Lisa Cross
Accommodation Lead
Mr Matthew Cross
Director of Estates
Mr Mike Crossley
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Miss Sara Crowley
Director of Crewe
Mrs Claire Croxall
Wellbeing Adviser Team Leader
Mr Mark Cuin-Wilson
Mechanical and Electrical Team Leader
Miss Sarah Cumberpatch
Senior HR Administrator
Dr Gary Cundill
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Debbie Cuthbert
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Amy Cutler
Honorary Lecturer
Mr Daniel Da Silveira Ferreira da Silva
Faculty Administrator
Mr Joe Dale
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sarah Daley
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Amy Daniel
Deputy Phase 2 Support Lead
Ms Sharon Daniel
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Lydia Daniels
Clinical Educator
Miss Ekin Daplan
Technician
Mr John Darlington
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Julie Darmody
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Madara Dassanayake Mudiyanselage
Visiting Lecturer
Prof Saul David
Professorial Research Fellow
Mr Richard Davies
Ed.D Supervisor
Ms Sarah Davies
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Mike Davies
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Roy Davis
Student Support Adviser - Disability Admin Support
Dr Graeme Davis
PhD Supervisor
Mr Owen Dawkes
Faculty Assistant
Mr Graham Dawson
Humanities Visiting Research Fellow
Dr Rodney De Palma
Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)
Dr Varuna De Silva
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Mark Deacon
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Sharon Deaker
Wellbeing and Drug Adviser
Mrs Nikki Dean
Student Support Manager (Concerns)
Mrs Adele Decent
Accommodation Officer
Mr Craig Delves
Infrastructure Engineer (Clients)
Mr Stephen Dervin
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Diana Dethloff
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Dhana Devis
Clinical Educator
Dr Preeti Dewan
Personal Tutor / Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Prakash Dey
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Amraj Dhami
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Aleena Dhanji
Clinical Educator
Ms Melanie Di Benedetto
Temporary Administrator
Mrs Lorraine Dicker
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Maria-Liliana Dickmann-Pena
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Ben Dietsch
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Cristal Dillow
Domestic Assistant
Mr Todd Dimitrov
Faculty Operations Manager SCITTs and Partnerships
Mrs Jia Ding
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Miss Andreea Dogar
Senior Research Fellow
Dr Noeleen Doherty
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Prof Ernesto Dominguez Lopez
Honorary Professor
Mr Alastair Donald
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Aleksandar Donev
Lecturer in Multi-Platform Media
Mr Frank Donlon
Concerns Committee Member
Ms Helen Dootson
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jan Dossett
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Andrew Dowie
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Caroline Downing
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Tony Downing
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Gerald Doyle
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Marian Drew
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Priscila Drummond
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Wenti Du
Research Fellow
Mr Colin Duane
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Lindsey Dudley
Assessment Administrator
Mr Elod Dufek
MIS (Support) Engineer
Mr Michael Dunkley
Senior IT Technician
Mrs Emma Dunlop-Marriott
Payroll Manager
Dr Yaw Duodu
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Dawn Dyer
Domestic Assistant
Dr Christina Dykes
Lecturer in MA Biography
Miss Mary Edegbe
Domestic Assistant
Mr Jodie Edser
IT Technician
Dr Aaron Edwards
PhD Supervisor
Dr Diluxshy Elangaratnam
Honorary Clinical Lecturer (Level B)
Ms Kathleen Eldridge
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Mohamed Elheddad
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Becky Ellers
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Nicky Elliott
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Mrs Nicola Ellison
Faculty Admissions Officer
Mrs Katy England
Finance Business Partner
Ms Shadi Fallahranjbar
Personal Tutor
Miss Amira Farhani
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Lindsey Farrant
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Phillip Fawkes
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Charlotte Fell
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Teena Fernando
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Jeny Fernando
Personal Tutor
Ms Ophelia Field
Lecturer in MA Biography
Mrs Annie Finch-Johnson
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Prof Kenneth Fincham
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Andrew Findlow
Professional Support Lead & Senior Lecturer
Mrs Jenny Fisher
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Toby-James Fisher-Etherington
Business Administration Apprentice Level 3
Dr Rachel Fitchett
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Judith Flanders
Senior Research Fellow
Dr Brendan Fleming
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Prof Gert Flick
Visiting Professor in The History of Arts
Dr Corinne Flick
Honorary Visiting Professor
Mr David Flint
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Deborah Foden
Student Mentor Crewe
Mrs Sharron Fogarty
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Inaya Folarin Iman
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Mr Eitan Fono
Honorary Senior Fellow
Mr Darren Foo
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Claire Fox
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Mrs Elaine Foy
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Adam Francis
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Theresa Frang
Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)
Ms Heather Freemantle
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Lucy Frost
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mrs Mihaela Fulea-Margarit
Medical Application Software Engineer
Mr Marian Fulea-Margarit
Facilities Compliance Assistant
Mrs Frances Gabriel
Statutory Returns Officer
Dr Marwa Gad Mohsen
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Rachel Gallimore
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Victoria Gallucci
Estates Services Manager
Dr Olivia Gamble
Clinical Educator
Dr Emanuele Gammeri
Personal Tutor
Ms Yanjun Gao
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Sheree Gardner
Medical Training and Education Coordinator
Mrs Helen Gardner
HR Business Partner
Ms Elizabeth Garner
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Simon Garrett
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Tom Garry
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Tracey Gascoigne
EA to the Vice Chancellor
Dr Collette Gavan
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Mathew George
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Deepthy George
Honorary Lecturer
Dr Zaniar Ghadernezhad
Lecturer in Mathematics
Dr Jehan Ghafuri
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
Ms Maria Ghumra
Sessional Clinical Educator
Miss Alison Giggins
Student and Staff Support Assistant
Mr Chris Gill
Visiting Lecturer
Mr James Gillam
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Mo Girach
Honorary Fellow
Ms Paula Gladwin
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jacqueline Glass
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Lizzie Glover
Events & Ceremonies Manager
Mrs Rozy Golden
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Peter Golden
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Fern Goldsmith
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Dave Goode
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Charley-Anne Gordon-Gardner
Lecturer in Law
Mr Dan Gorman
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Mandy Gorman
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Mary Gorton Peace
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Sarah Goswell
Communications Officer
Dr Jodie Gould
Clinical Educator
Ms Naomi Gourevitch
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Martin Gouverneur
Maintenance and Security Manager
Dr Amit Goyal
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Bola Grace
Visiting Professor
Miss Laura Graham
Student Support Coordinator (Concerns)
Mr David Graves
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Susan Greaves
Domestic Assistant
Mr Jason Greenaway
MIS Engineer (Databases)
Mr Phil Greenaway
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Andrew Greenhalgh
Sessional Clinical Educator
Dr Annette Greenwood
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mrs Lucille Gregory
Senior Lecturer – Primary Schools
Miss Tara Greig
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Verity Griffin
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Heather Grimes
Operations Administrator
Ms Elizabeth Grimshaw
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Gail Grimston
Operations Manager and PA
Ms Christina Guiney
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Caroline Guise
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Divyansh Gulati
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Victor Gulde Codeceira
Lecturer in Economics
Mr David Gumbrell
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Rekha Gupta
Personal Tutor
Dr Nandini Gupta
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Rola Habib
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Laura Hakimi
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Anwar Halari
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Kathryn Hall
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Stuart Hall
Honorary Research Fellow
Mr John Halladay
Emeritus Professor
Miss Natalie Halliwell
Clinical Educator
Mr Richard Hallows
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Kathryn Hallworth
FMHS Assessment Delivery Lead
Mr Joshua Hamilton
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Andrew Hammond
Buildings Handyperson
Mrs Ruth Hammond
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Maureen Hampson
Governance Secretary
Mr Dongxu Han
Research Assistant
Dr Lydia Hansell
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Donna Hardman
HR Business Partner
Mr Peter Hardy
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Miss Rebecca Harland
Domestic Assistant
Ms Susie Harper
Faculty Administrator
Ms Jane Harper
Visiting Lecturer
Prof Joanne Harris
Dean
Mr Tim Harris
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Alix Harrower Dees
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Alex Hartley
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Flora Hartwell
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Matt Harvey
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Laura Harvey
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Mohamed Hassan-Ahmed
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mrs Anna Hastie
Senior Library Assistant (Crewe)
Mrs Kelly Hatherley
Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer
Ms Lisa Hawkes
Domestic Assistant
Prof Stefan Hawlin
Emeritus Professor
Miss Justyna Hawrylecka
Interim Domestic Services Manager
Prof Dennis Hayes
Visiting Professor
Mrs Gail Haythorne
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Jeff Head
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Teresa Heapy
Royal Literary Fund Fellow
Mr Stephen Hearn
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Tim Heaton
Faculty Assessment Manager
Mr Jay Hedges
Business Administration Apprentice
Dr Christopher Hee
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mr Nigel Helliwell
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Andrew Hencken
Enterprise and Employability Project Officer
Mrs Vicki Hermon
Faculty Quality Manager
Dr Lewis Herrington
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sally-Ann Hicken
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Kate Higgins
Clinical Educator
Miss Becca Higgs
Estates Helpdesk Assistant
Mr Wayne Hill
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Adrian Hilton
Honorary Research Fellow
Dr John Hindmarch
Visiting Lecturer
Mr David Hislop
E-Portfolio Manager / Laboratory Manager
Mr Philip Hodgkinson
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Megan Hogg
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Theressa Hogston
Domestic Assistant
Mrs Helen Holland
Faculty Admissions Officer
Mr Sam Holland
Faculty Operations Administrator
Dr David Holliman
Director of Collaborations & Business Development
Mrs Sarah Hollis
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Lois Holt
Clinical Educator
Mr Andrew Homer
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Gareth Honeyford
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Kate Hope
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mrs Sharon Horwood
Domestic Assistant
Mrs Beverley Horwood
Domestic Assistant
Dr Ann Howard
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Mrs Nicola Howard
Faculty Administrator
Mr Simon Hughes
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Samuel Hughes
Visiting Lecturer
Prof Matthew Hughes
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Alison Hunt
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ross Hunter
Visiting Lecturer
Mr David Hunter
Senior Finance Business Partner
Dr Sophia Hussain
Clinical Educator
Dr Jumana Hussain
Deputy Phase 2 Support Lead
Mr Lewis Hutt
Business Administration Apprentice
Mrs Paula Hyland
Domestic Services Team Leader
Mr Maitland Hyslop
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Ian Iceton
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Andi Ichim
IT Technician
Ms Jennifer Iddon
Head of Financial Planning
Ms Salma Ilhami
PG Student (Visiting)
Dr Shazia Iqbal
Senior Lecturer / Deputy Unit Lead
Mr Lee Irvine
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Andrew Irving
Senior Biomedical Lecturer
Mr Derrick Isah
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Moustafa Issa
Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)
Mrs Jane Ives
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Abdallah Jaber
Vinson Centre Manager
Mrs Joanna Jackson
Deputy Head of Academic Services (CC)
Mrs Diane Jackson-Gould
Director of Human Resources
Dr Ine Jacobs
PhD Supervisor
Ms Rishi Jagdev
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Mary James
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Annie Jameson Allen
Finance Contractor
Mrs Beth Janes
Faculty Marketing Coordinator
Dr Sana Javed
Clinical Educator
Ms Naila Jawaid
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Imran Jawaid
Clinical Assessment Lead
Dr Magesh Jayabalan
Personal Tutor
Miss Olivia Jeffs
PA to the Registrar
Prof Jeremy Jennings
Honorary Professorial Research Fellow
Dr Alex Jewkes
Clinical Skills Foundation Course Lead (Crewe)
Mrs Hui Jiao-Rashbrook
Financial Planning & Reporting Analyst
Mrs Ana Job
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Amitha John
Personal Tutor
Mrs Rosie Johnson
Faculty Marketing Coordinator
Mr Matthew Jones
Visiting Lecturer
Prof David Jones
PhD Supervisor / Honorary Visiting Professor
Mr Spencer Jones
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Zoe Jones
Clinical Skills Technician
Mrs Maya Jones
Helpdesk Assistant
Mr Brook Jones
Membership Services Manager
Dr Thomas Jose
Personal Tutor
Mr Ashen Joseph
Lecturer in Business and Management
Dr Aaron Joseph
Honorary Lecturer
Dr Amol Joshi
Clinical Educator
Mr Gandhar Joshi
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Shiyamalaraj Kandasamy
Lecturer in Computing
Dr George Kapaya
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Amar Kapila
Clinical Educator
Dr Poonam Kapila
Personal Tutor
Dr Eirini Karra
Personal Tutor
Prof Eric Kaufmann
Professor of Political Science
Dr Ian Kay
Deputy Phase 1 Lead (Crewe)
Prof Terence Kealey
Emeritus Professor
Mrs Chloe Keating
Interim HR Business Partner
Mr Barrie Keeler
Honorary Professor of Surgery
Mrs Ella Keen
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Sara Kelby
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Peter Kelly
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Sabrina Kelly
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jayne Kelly
Temporary Graduation Support
Mr Thomas Kelsey
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Candyce Kelshall
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Carole Kendall
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Andrew Kennedy
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Michelle Kenny
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Cliona Kenny
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Nicola Kent
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Helen Kenworthy
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Gavin Keogh
Buildings Operative
Mr James Kerr
Head of Student Recruitment and Admissions
Dr Ryan Kerstein
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mrs Julie Keyes
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Ali Khan
Lecturer in Financial Management
Dr Asad Khan
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jatinder Khokhar
Facilties - Agency Staff
Miss Mary Kinnear
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jimmy Kinsella
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Nicola Kirby
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Corinne Kirk
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Lamprini Kirkineska
Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)
Ms Holly Kirkpatrick
Senior Lecturer - Head of PE and Games
Mrs Julie Knight
Domestic Assistant
Mrs Deborah Knights
Project Co-ordinator
Mrs Marta Knill
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ed Koch
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Manpreet Kohli
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Shaila Kotian
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Daniela Krachanova-Dimitrova
Faculty Operations Administrator
Mrs Sandra Krisberga
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Anastasia Krywonos
Clinical Educator
Prof ENK Kuenyehia
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Mr Manoj Kulshrestha
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Maneesh Kumar
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Maciek Kwasigroch
Clinical Educator
Dr Joo Kyung Park
Honorary Lecturer
Mr Graham Lacey
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Andy Lahy
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Jane Lane
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Chris Lane
Domestic Services and Reception Assistant
Mr Thomas Lang
Domestic Assistant
Mrs Becky Lang
Accommodation Assistant
Mr Mike Lansdown
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Simon Larter
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Katy Laurie
FMHS Deputy Quality Lead
Ms Marie Lawlor
Concerns Committee Member
Mr Paul Lay
Senior Research Fellow
Mrs Sarah Layzell
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Claudia Lazell
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Denise Ledgerwood
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Kirsty Leigh
Head of Finance Operations
Mr Roberto Leon Miranda
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Emma Leonce
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Tim Lewis
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Christine Lewis
Library Assistant - Verney Park
Mr Charlie Lewis-Gardiner
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Peter Limm
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Elizabeth Lissimore
Faculty Operations Administrator
Mr Richard List
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sarah Litchfield
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Shalom Lloyd
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Mr David Lloyd-Jones
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Simon Lockwood
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Prof Gerry Loftus
Emeritus Professor
Dr Tom Longshaw
Honorary Senior Fellow
Mr Pete Lonsdale
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Barny Lord
Faculty Administration Manager
Mrs Faye Love
Faculty Admissions Assistant
Mr Dan Lovell
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Liz Lovell
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Alan Lovesey
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Kirsty Lowe-Brown
Technician and Demonstrator
Mr Andrew Lownie
Senior Research Fellow
Dr Mia Lyon
Senior Academic Teaching Fellow
Ms Claudia Macaveiu
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jack MacKay
Bar Team Leader
Ms Charlotte Mackechnie
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Clive Mackintosh
General Counsel
Dr Caroline Macpherson
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mrs Anastasiya Maden
Faculty Marketing Coordinator
Mr Stephen Maden
Faculty Admissions Manager
Dr Cathryn Mainwaring
Personal Tutor
Dr Neeru Malhotra
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Keith Mallard
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Destynie Mallory
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Tracey Maloney
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Andrew Manning
Maintenance Operative
Mr Richard Mannix
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Hilary Manton
Unit Lead
Ms Claire Marchand
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Natalie Maria
Director of Marketing
Mrs Liz Marlow
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Paul Marriott
Personal Tutor
Dr David Marsh
Honorary Senior Research Fellow / Visiting Lecturer
Dr Brian Marsh
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sasha Martin
Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer
Dr Jeremy Martin
Honorary Senior Research fellow
Mrs Emma Martin
Faculty Marketing Manager
Dr Simon Martin
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Philippa Martindale
Academic Skills Tutor
Mr Pete Marzec
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Chris Maskell
Collaborations Manager
Mr Neil Mason
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Nicola Masters
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Shonali Mathur
Faculty Registrar
Mrs Anne Matsuoka
Fundraising Administrator
Mr Andrew Matthews
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Jessica Matthews
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Janine Mawby
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Mr Brandon May
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jane McAndrew
Finance Assistant
Dr Sophie McArthur
Clinical Educator
Mr James McBlane
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Rhianwen McCabe
Faculty Quality Administrator
Mr Alastair McCall
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Mr Russell McCluskey
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Helen McCord
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Hannah McCree
Registry Manager
Mr Mike McCrostie
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Alex McDonald
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Ross McGill
Visiting Lecturer
Mr John McIntosh
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Ms Mary McLaren
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Ross McLaren
Personal Tutor / Honorary Lecturer
Ms Claire McMaster
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Christina McNab
Programme Manager (Transformation)
Ms Jessica McPherson
Concerns Committee Member
Miss Emma McSweeney
Faculty Operations Manager
Mr Brian McWhinnie
Digital Experience Manager
Mr Malcolm Meaden-Pratt
Head of Library Services
Mrs Stef Melia
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr David Mensah
Personal Tutor
Mrs Liz Merryfield
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Emma Metcalfe
Faculty Mentor
Mrs Sophie Metcalfe
Operations Administrator
Mr Abderrahmane Mezdidioua
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Delroze Miah
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mr Angur Miah
Security Team Leader
Mr Jake Millar
Estates Business Administration Apprentice
Mrs Isabella Millard
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Ms Carey Miller
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Tracey Miller
Project Manager (Improvement Plans)
Mr Tim Mills
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Kendal Mills
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Stuart Mitchell
Honorary Research Fellow / MA Supervisor
Mrs Simone Mitchell
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Nikki Modie-Nwaefulu
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Jayne Moffat
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Nasrin Mohamed
Personal Tutor
Mrs Zena Mohan
Faculty Operations Assistant
Mrs Sarah Molyneaux
Faculty Administrator
Mrs Nishi Moonesinghe
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Fiona Moore
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Shouny Mora
Enterprise and Innovation Manager
Miss Rosie Morgan
Faculty Admissions Officer
Ms Deborah Morris
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Brendan Morris
Course Developer
Ms Judith Morris
Concerns Committee Member
Ms Clara Morrissey
Head of Education (IEA)
Mr Josh Muir
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jay Mukherjee
Professionalism Theme Lead
Mr Stephen Mullens
Financial Accountant (Digital Transformation)
Mr Tom Munoz-Britton
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Tessa Murdoch
Honorary Professorial Research Fellow
Ms Simone Murphy
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Hannah Murphy
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Nick Murray
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr James Murray
Honorary Research Fellow
Mrs Philippa Murrell
Faculty Admissions Officer
Mr Jeremy Musson
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Attia Mustafa
Clinical Educator
Ms Sarah Myhill
Dyslexia Specialist Tutor
Dr Dela Nacer
Deputy Unit Lead/Lecturer
Dr Thapas Nagarajan
Personal Tutor
Mr Rajay Naik
Honorary Professor of Professional Practice
Mr Kailash Nakade
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Chetan Narshi
Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer (Level C)
Dr Cornelia Navari
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Catarina Neves
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Deborah Newman
Visiting Lecturer
Mr David Newman
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Tricia Newsome
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Tuan Nguyen
Visiting Lecturer
Sir Geoffrey Nice
Professorial Fellow
Mr Adrian Nicholls
MandE Operative
Mrs Marion Nicholls
Domestic Assistant
Dr Bryony Norburn
Collaborations Manager
Mr Reuben Nyikwagh
State Project Manager
Dr Kim O Driscoll
Clinical Educator
Mr Patrick O'Connor
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jennifer O'Donnell
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE) / Subject Specialists Co-ordinator
Prof Anthony O'Hear
Research Professor in Education (Part Time)
Mrs Deborah O'Neil
Student Fees Assistant
Mr Sean O'Reilly
Research Assistant
Mrs Julie O'Shea
Clinical Legal Education Manager
Dr Lizzy Oakley Hannibal
Clinical Educator
Ms Lizana Oberholzer
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Adaobiagu Obiagu
Pre-Doctoral Research Fellow
Mr Philip Obiorah
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Miss Samjuben Odedara
Domestic Assistant
Mr Olarewaju Ogunjobi
Lead Infrastructure Engineer
Dr Ife Okafor-Yarwood
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Gaynor Oliver
Assistant to Director of Estates
Mrs Daria Oliver
Faculty Quality Manager
Mr Graham Olley
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Sue Olsen
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Melissa Orme
Faculty Administrator
Mr Toluwani Osamolu
Sabbatical Officer
Dr Mitchell Osei-Junior
Clinical Educator
Mr Adekunle Osibogun
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Kerry Owens
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Michael Owens
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Mae Oyangoren
Domestic Assistant
Dr Noushad Padinjakara
Personal Tutor
Ms Alexandra Pain
Personal Tutor
Dr Sneka Palanisamy
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Antonio Palma Bernardo
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Maria Panourgia
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mrs Nicole Parish
Student Fees Manager
Mrs Hannah Parker
Student Fees Assistant
Mr Dean Parker
Faculty Operations and Curriculum Administrator
Ms Sunil Parmar
Personal Tutor
Dr Jeremy Parrott
Visiting Fellow
Mr Christopher Parsons
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Sweta Patel
Personal Tutor
Dr Mitesh Patel
Senior Lecturer
Dr Veeresh Patil
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Sunjay Paul
Deputy Unit Lead/Lecturer
Mr Chris Payne
Registrar
Ms Sharon Pearce
Professionalism Support Committee
Prof Robert Pearce
Emeritus Professor
Mr Poyan Pechrak-Manesh
Programme Manager (Foundation) / Visiting Lecturer
Dr Pradeep Peddu
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Basheer Peer-Mohamed
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Miss Rebekah Pegg
Faculty Admissions Officer
Miss Ellie Pegram
Project Administrator (Governance)
Mr Brian Penduka
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Yvonne Penne-Stuart
Faculty Admissions Officer
Ms Patricia Penny
Visiting Lecturer
Sir Nicholas Penny
PhD Supervisor
Ms Joanna Perks
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Tom Pert
Visiting Lecturer
Mr John Petley
Senior Administrator
Dr Flaudia Petrone
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jacob Peverill-Jones
Assessment Administrator
Mrs Marilena Pevreall
Head of Secondary School Teacher Training
Mr Ben Phillips
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mrs Letty Piggott Delves
IT Customer Support Team Leader
Mr Neil Pinder
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Andrew Pinsent
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Jorge Pinto Correia
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jake Piper
Collaborations Coordinator
Ms Kathryn Piquette
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Philip Pitcher
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Sarah Plimmer
Biomedical Lecturer
Ms Deirdrie Plowman
Faculty Programme Manager
Ms Denise Pointer
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Rachel Pollard
Head of Library Services
Mr Mike Pollard
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sarah Poore
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Trevor Powis
Director of Digital Transformation
Dr Arjun Prakash
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Ms Manjari Prashar
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Matthew Prescod
Educational Coordinator
Dr Gareth Price
PhD Supervisor
Ms Sally Price
Student Counsellor
Dr Raluca Prodan
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Kristan Proudman
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Damian Pudner
Director of the IIMR
Mrs Lisa Pye
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Isy Pyper
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Mark Pyrah
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Remmi Quantock
Temporary Administrator
Mr James Quick
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Segar Raasiah
Interim Payroll Administrator
Miss Latisha Radbone
Domestic Assistant
Ms Angela Radford
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Jason Rai
Personal Tutor
Ms Joyce Rainford
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Raghu Raju
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Anupama Rammohan
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Dominic Randall
Registry Officer
Dr Mohan Ranganathan
Personal Tutor
Mr Tom Rann
Co-ordintaor of MA Leadership in Sport
Mr Steve Ratcliffe
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Justine Ratliff
Assistant Financial Accountant
Miss Jo Rawlinson
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Trisha Ray
Regional Student Recruitment Manager
Dr Trevor Ray
Learning and Development Manager
Dr Glyn Redworth
MA Supervisor / Senior Research Fellow
Mrs Lorna Reynolds
Registry Officer
Mr Jacob Reynolds
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Lorna Richards
Collaborations Registry Officer
Mr Ben Richardson
Senior Operations Officer / Business Analyst
Mr Steven Richardson
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Thomas Rickaby
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Sean Rickard
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Stacey Ridgway
Faculty Administration Manager
Mrs Asha Riley
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Liz Riley
Deputy Faculty Registrar
Mr Neil Roberts
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Dr Brenda Roberts
Clinical Educator
Ms Lisa Roberts
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Callum Roberts
Head of Student's Union
Dr Owain Roberts
Senior Lecturer and Unit Lead
Miss Jessica Robertson
Marketing Manager Apprentice
Mr Bill Robins
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Mrs Caroline Robinson
Placement Co-ordinator and CSFC Admin (Crewe)
Dr Kate Robinson
GP Lead
Dr Pamela Robinson
Senior Research Fellow
Dr Frances Robinson
Emeritus Professor
Ms Lin Robinson
Faculty Admissions Officer
Miss Chloe Robinson
Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer
Ms Jasmin Roche
Temporary Administrator
Miss Kate Rocheteau
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sarah Rodgers
Planning Officer
Dr Jeremy Rodrigues
Honorary Clinical SL
Miss Iga Rodriguez Martinez
Careers Adviser
Dr Simon Rofe
Senior Research Fellow & Assistant Programme Dir
Dr Jodi Roffey-Barentsen
Ed.D Supervisor
Ms Anna Rogers
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Louise Rogers
Senior Academic Teaching Fellow
Mr Kevin Rooney
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Natasha Rose
CRM Data Officer
Mr Alessandro Roselli
Senior Visiting Fellow
Ms Dawn Ross
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mrs Sam Rosser
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr James Rosslyn-Smith
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Annabel Rowbotham
Collaborations Manager
Mr Nick Rowdene
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Adam Rowledge
Visiting Lecturer
Mx Gabrielle Rowles
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Emily Rowley
Income Accountant
Dr Prem Roy
Biomedical Lecturer
Miss Sarah Ruff
Sports Co-ordinator
Dr Linda Rush
Honorary Senior Fellow of Professional Practice
Mr David Rzeznik
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Sufian Sadiq
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Nudret Safi
Domestic Assistant
Dr Wasiru Saka
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Ms Yvonne Salmons
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Dominic Sandbrook
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Mr Tino Santonocito
Student Recruitment Manager (International)
Dr Maryam Saqi
Clinical Educator
Mrs Tracey Sargent
Senior Library Assistant
Dr Samudra Sarkar
Concerns Committee Member
Ms Lyn Satherley
Faculty Admissions Administrator
Dr Anusha Sathyanarayanan
Lecturer in Biomedical Science (Deputy Unit Lead)
Prof Rosalind Savill
Professional Research Fellow
Ms Helen Savins
Accommodation Officer
Mrs Anastasia Savva
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mrs Karen Sayell
Domestic Assistant
Miss Karleena Scarlett
Domestic Assistant
Miss Blossom Schneid
Business Administration Apprentice
Dr Coralie Schneider
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Ashanti Scoffin-Thomas
Lead Curriculum co-ordinator
Dr Caitlin Scott
Personal Tutor
Ms Gill Scott
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Mr Daniele Scrimieri
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Alison Sealey
Director of Academic & Student Support Services
Mr James Searle
Plumber/Multi-trade Operative
Mr Chad Sebaali
PG Student (Visiting)
Mr Mark Seddon
Consultant
Mrs Paula Seddon
Faculty Quality Manager
Mr Exchange Server TEST
Exchange Server TEST
Ms Shilpi Sethi
Personal Tutor
Mr Mark Seymour
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Ms Maisha Shahjahan
Personal Tutor
Mrs Flo Shamolli
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Babak Shariati
Personal Tutor
Ms Lesley Sharples
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Jenny Shaw
Apprenticeship Quality Manager
Dr Poppy Sheppard
Clinical Educator
Ms Jane Shilling
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Eddie Shoesmith
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Paul Shone
Personal Tutor
Mr Gavin Shute
Cashier
Ms Neetu Sigger
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Tania Silverman
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jane Simmons
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Prof Robin Simon
Professional Fellow
Mr Iain Simpson
MA Supervisor - Sport
Prof John Simpson
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Emma Simpson
Registry Officer
Dr Anjana Singh
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Zuzana Sipkova
Personal Tutor
Dr Matthew Size
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Mikolaj Slawkowski-Rode
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Jon Smallwood
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Katy Smith
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ed Smith
Director of Institute of Advanced Sporting Studies / Director Taught MA in Sports Leadership
Mr Martyn Smith
Head of IT Support and Operations
Mrs Hollie Smith
HR Administrator
Miss Rachel Smith
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Gareth Smith
IT Technician
Miss Lauren Smith
Faculty Admissions and Selection Officer
Mr Mark Smyth
Student and Staff Support Assistant
Mr Tom Snow
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Punsisi Somaratne
Marketing Consultant
Dr Krishan Sood
PhD Supervisor
Mr Colin Souster
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Emma Spikings
SL with Domain and Unit Lead (Student Support)
Mr John Spoerry
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Sweta Srivastava
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Danielle Stamen
Clinical Educator
Mrs Caroline Stanbrook
Finance Assistant
Dr Adam Staten
Sessional Clinical Educator
Mrs Jane Steeden
Domestic Assistant
Dr Lucien Steil
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Gabriel Stein
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Hayley Stevenson
Security Team Leader
Dr Nicholas Stewart
Elderly and Chronic Care Lead
Mr Gary Stidder
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Sam Stoop
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Heidi Stopps
PA to the Pro Vice-Chancellor
Dr Jamie Strachan
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Miss Cara Stubbings
Faculty Mentor
Mr Jack Stuchbury
Marketing Communications Manager
Mrs Nicki Stuchbury
Faculty Assistant
Ms Jill Suckling
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Tolaz Sultan
Clinical Educator
Dr Julie Summers
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Alison Sumner
Curriculum and Policy Officer
Ms Emma Sunderland
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Bony Sur Roy
Clinical Educator
Mr Lee Surtees
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Will Swaithes
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Elizabeth Swan
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Abdullah Syed
Interim HR Business Partner
Dr Zuhair Syed
Honorary Lecturer / Visiting Lecturer
Ms Felicity Sykes
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Christine Symonds
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Dr Muhammad Tahir Mahmood
Honorary Junior Research Fellow
Dr Austin Tay
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Jessica Taylor
Personal Tutor
Mr Adan Taylor
Personal Tutor
Dr Andrew Tchie
PhD Supervisor
Dr Jazz Tehara
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Anthony Teitler
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Malgorzata Theobald
Interim Assistant Financial Accountant
Mr Andy Theobald
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Mr Peter Thirlby
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Adam Thomas
Faculty Administrator (Curriculum)
Miss Carly Thomas
Financial Systems and Data Manager
Mr Rory Thomas
Faculty Assessment Administrator
Ms Lindsey Thomas
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Andrew Thompsett
Assessment Domain Lead and Senior Lecturer
Mr Mark Thompson
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Matt Thompson
Infrastructure Engineer (Microsoft365)
Mr Danny Thomson
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Beth Thornton
Design and Content Officer
Dr Kyi Toe
Personal Tutor
Mr Patrick Toland
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Kerri Tomkinson
Faculty Administrator
Dr Ai-Quang Tonthat
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Tetsuya Toyoda
Visiting Fellow
Dr Jo Trevenna
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Elisabeth Trinh
Deputy Unit Lead/Lecturer
Ms Mansi Trivedi
Personal Tutor
Ms Pam Truesdale
Collaborations Coordinator
Mr Tony Trunkfield
IT Technician
Dr James Tuite
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Claire Tupling
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Megan Turner
Visa Support Officer
Ms Nina Turner
Health and Fitness Co-ordinator
Mrs Emma Turner
Deputy Head of Academic Services (Ops)
Mrs Gillian Turner
Senior Faculty Operations Administrator
Mrs Helen Turner
Main Reception & Helpdesk Assistant
Mrs Lisa Tyler
Project Manager
Miss Freya Tyrrell
Library Assistant - Hunter St
Mr Subhan Ullah
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Patricia Underwood
Registry Officer
Mr Agostinho Ung
Student Fees Assistant
Mr Matthew Ungaro-Wright
Interim Student Fees Assistant
Mr Daniel Valbonesi
UK Student Recruitment Manager
Dr Vincent Van Bever Donker
Lecturer (Foundation)
Mr Akhil Varughese
MIS Lead Engineer
Dr Arumugam Velaayudan
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Swati Velankar
Personal Tutor
Dr Cento Veljanovski
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Kerry Verity
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Richard Verity
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Androulla Victoros
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Andra Vidinei
Clinical Educator
Dr Vini Vinod
Clinical Educator
Ms Parveen Vitish-Sharma
Phase 2 Deputy / Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Nikolina Vlatkovic
Biomedical Lecturer
Miss Amy Walker
Trainee Solicitor
Mr Richard Walker
Lead Web Developer
Dr Paul Walley
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Alexandra Walsh
Operations Administrator
Mrs Emma Ward
Apprenticeships Manager
Dr Sean Ward
Sessional Clinical Educator
Dr Aleece Warner
Honorary Lecturer / Personal Tutor
Mr Simon Wathen
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Fran Watkins
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Clare Wattam
Visa Officer
Mr Simon Watts
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jenna Watts
Faculty Assistant
Mrs Helen Watts
UK Student Recruitment Officer
Ms Phillipa Wayman
Financial Administrative Manager and PA to the CFO
Dr Amelia Weaver
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Tamara Webb
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Mark Webb
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Elanor Webb
Honorary Lecturer
Ms Lynda Webb
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Karen Webb
Deputy Head of Wellbeing
Dr Hannah Webber
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Cathrine Weerakkody
Lecturer in Accounting Business and Finance
Mr Denghao Wei
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Ralph Weir
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Christina Welch
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Richard Wellings
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Karl Wereszczynski
Lecturer in Psychology
Mrs Ali Westbrook
Lead Placement Co-Ordinator
Mr Samuel Weston
Secretary to Council
Prof Martin Wetherill
Honorary Clinical Professor
Mr Jason Whiskerd
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Ann White
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Patricia White
Domestic Assistant
Dr Jared White
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Francesca Whitelock
Senior Lecturer Primary Schools
Ms Laura Whitty
Faculty Registrar
Mrs Donna Wickens
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Betty Wicks
Policy & Process Manager
Mrs Lucy Widdowson
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Nicola Widgington
Clinical Methods Block Facilitator
Dr Amanda Wigelsworth
Primary Care Block & Elderly Chronic Care Lead
Mrs Susan Wightman
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Katharine Wijayatilleke
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Krystal Wiles-Austin
Collaborations Administrator
Miss Eleanor Wilkins
Faculty Mentor
Miss Olivia Wilkinson
Visiting Lecturer
Prof Peter Willats
Visiting Professor
Mrs Milly Williams
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr John Williams
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Mr Peter Williams
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Jessica Willmore
Student Support Manager (Support)
Prof Mark Wilson Jones
Visiting Professor in the History of Architecture
Prof Mark Wilson-Jones
Honorary Visiting Professor
Mr Derry Wiltshire
Visiting Lecturer
Ms Jane Wiltshire
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Eleonora Winger
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Natalie Winnett
Faculty Assistant
Mrs Anne Winter
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Dorota Wisniewska
Accounts Payable and Procurement Manager
Miss Martyna Wojtowicz
Interim Accounts Payable Assistant
Mr Mike Wolfe
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Miss Alison Wood
Faculty Administrator
Mr Samuel Woodall
Visiting Lecturer
Mr James Woodcock
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Roderick Woodhouse
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mr Ralph Woodling
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Nicki Woodward
Visiting Lecturer
Mr Andrew Wright
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Dan Wright
Clinical Educator
Mr Harrison Wu
Faculty Marketing Coordinator
Mrs Susan Wynne-Jones
Faculty Operations Administrator
Ms Bindu Xavier
Personal Tutor
Mr Daniel Xu
Director of Fundraising and Alumni Relations
Prof Gloria Yang
Visiting Lecturer
Miss Salima Yasmin
Clinical Educator
Dr Matthew Yeo
Visiting Lecturer (PGCE)
Mrs Gemma Yip
Domestic Assistant
Dr Usman Zafar
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Azhar Zafar
Primary Care Block Lead
Mrs Amel Zaibi
Assistant Finance Business Partner
Ms Ligia Zecua
Visiting Lecturer
Dr Yasmine Zedan
Sessional Clinical Educator
Dr Nathan Zhang
Visiting Lecturer
Mrs Xiaoyan Zhou
Visiting Lecturer PGCE
Dr Nancy Zulu
Student Casework Manager